22
edits
Dannycolin (talk | contribs) m (Update feedback information) |
(→Clients: update links, add Element X) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | Web, Browser | | colspan="3" style="text-align: center;" | Web, Browser | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://element.io/ | | [https://element.io/download Element] for Desktop | ||
| Windows 10+ | | Windows 10+ | ||
| Linux | | Linux | ||
| | | macOS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.thunderbird.net/ Thunderbird], through [https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/instant-messaging-and-chat TB Chat] as of version 102 | | [https://www.thunderbird.net/ Thunderbird], through [https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/instant-messaging-and-chat TB Chat] as of version 102 | ||
| Windows | | Windows | ||
| Linux | | Linux | ||
| | | macOS | ||
| See [https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/thunderbird-matrix-chat-faq Single Sign On and FAQ] | |||
|- | |||
|[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=io.element.android.x Element X] for Android (also [https://f-droid.org/en/packages/io.element.android.x/ available on F-Droid]) | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center;" | Android 7+ | |||
|- | |||
| [https://apps.apple.com/app/element-x-secure-chat-call/id1631335820 Element X] for iOS | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center;" | iOS 17+ | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=im.vector.app Element] for Android (also [https://f-droid.org/en/packages/im.vector.alpha/ available on F-Droid]) | |[https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=im.vector.app Element] for Android (also [https://f-droid.org/en/packages/im.vector.alpha/ available on F-Droid]) | ||
| Line 43: | Line 51: | ||
| Linux | | Linux | ||
| macOS | | macOS | ||
| | | See [https://github.com/poljar/weechat-matrix/#single-sign-on Single Sign-On instructions] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/tulir/gomuks gomuks] a terminal-like client | | [https://github.com/tulir/gomuks gomuks] a terminal-like client | ||
| Line 61: | Line 69: | ||
| macOS | | macOS | ||
|} | |} | ||
Updated | Updated 2025-06-25 | ||
== Feedback == | == Feedback == | ||
edits