Firefox/Projects: Difference between revisions

Line 58: Line 58:
| Starting with 3.7
| Starting with 3.7
| Mockups complete, feedback coming in.
| Mockups complete, feedback coming in.
|-
| [[Firefox/Projects/Home Tab|Home Tab and App Tabs]]
| faaborg, limi
| <br>
| Investigate a full window, client side, browse-based UI to serve as the user's home on the Web, and the ability to create chromeless app tabs.
| First round of mockups complete: 10/23
| Starting with 3.7
| Just getting started
|-
|-
| [[Firefox/Projects/Tab_Matches_in_Awesomebar|Tab Matches In Awesomebar]]<br><br>
| [[Firefox/Projects/Tab_Matches_in_Awesomebar|Tab Matches In Awesomebar]]<br><br>
497

edits