133
edits
m (please don't change this page without speaking to someone on the Summit organization team first) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
;If you require a visa to visit Canada | ;If you require a visa to visit Canada | ||
:Citizens of [http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/visit/visas.asp certain countries] will require a visa to visit Canada. When you RSVP, please be sure to include the nationality as indicated in your passport. If you require a visa, our travel agents will help you arrange the required documentation. | :Citizens of [http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/visit/visas.asp certain countries] will require a visa to visit Canada. When you RSVP, please be sure to include the nationality as indicated in your passport. If you require a visa, our travel agents will help you arrange the required documentation. | ||
==Bus to SFO/SJC== | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | |||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Spot Location''' | |||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Departure Time''' | |||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Transfer''' | |||
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Flights''' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Mozilla Offices - 650 Castro Street, Suite 300 / Mountain View, CA | |||
| 4:00 pm | |||
| SFO | |||
| 6:00 pm - UA 957 departure for Vancouver | |||
|- | |||
| 555 West Middlefield Road | |||
| 4:00 pm | |||
| SFO | |||
| 6:00 pm - UA 957 departure for Vancouver | |||
|- | |||
| Mozilla Offices - 650 Castro Street, Suite 300 / Mountain View, CA | |||
| 5:30 pm | |||
| SFO | |||
| 7:30 pm – AC 583 departure for Vancouver | |||
|- | |||
| Mozilla Offices - 650 Castro Street, Suite 300 / Mountain View, CA | |||
| 8:45 pm | |||
| SFO | |||
| 10:48 pm - UA 567 and 11:15 pm - West Jet 1771 departures for Vancouver | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Arriving at Vancouver International Airport == | == Arriving at Vancouver International Airport == | ||
edits