canmove, Confirmed users
1,537
edits
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| P1 || Use privacy icons or similar to show what capabilities add-ons have || - || not started | | P1 || Use privacy icons or similar to show what capabilities add-ons have || - || not started | ||
|- | |||
| P2 || Migrate as many add-ons as possible to a capabilities manifest system as proposed for Jetpack (add-ons ask for capabilities and that's all they get to do). || - || not started | | P2 || Migrate as many add-ons as possible to a capabilities manifest system as proposed for Jetpack (add-ons ask for capabilities and that's all they get to do). || - || not started | ||
|} | |} | ||