Privacy/Roadmap 2011: Difference between revisions

Line 133: Line 133:
|-
|-
| P1 || Use privacy icons or similar to show what capabilities add-ons have || - || not started  
| P1 || Use privacy icons or similar to show what capabilities add-ons have || - || not started  
|-
| P2 || Migrate as many add-ons as possible to a capabilities manifest system as proposed for Jetpack (add-ons ask for capabilities and that's all they get to do). || - || not started
| P2 || Migrate as many add-ons as possible to a capabilities manifest system as proposed for Jetpack (add-ons ask for capabilities and that's all they get to do). || - || not started
|}
|}
canmove, Confirmed users
1,537

edits