Confirmed users
365
edits
(→Inbox) |
(→Inbox) |
||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| Several folks | | Several folks | ||
| SUMO reports there are more inquiries on this every week. | | SUMO reports there are more inquiries on this every week. | ||
|- | |||
| Feature | |||
| Sync Sub-Set of Bookmarks | |||
| SUMO | |||
| Provide the option to Sync just a group of bookmarks. This can be done in different ways (only sync bookmarks with certain label or in certain folder or with a certain parameter changed to positive) but the goal is to simply allow users not to sync all their bookmarks but just a set of their collection. | |||
|} | |} | ||