Confirmed users
243
edits
Bobbychien (talk | contribs) |
Bobbychien (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Media Supported File Format=== | ===Media Supported File Format=== | ||
Some tips/clues shown below can help you know why the newly-added file is not seen or cannot be played. | Some tips/clues shown below can help you know why the newly-added file is not seen or cannot be played. | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
* Pictures: | * Pictures: | ||
''*.jpe; *.jpg; *.jpeg; *.gif; *.png; *.bmp'' | ''*.jpe; *.jpg; *.jpeg; *.gif; *.png; *.bmp'' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Format !! Media Type !! Implemented version | |||
|- | |||
| .jpe .jpg .jpeg || image/jpeg || | |||
|- | |||
| .gif || image/gif || | |||
|- | |||
| .png || image/png || | |||
|- | |||
| .bmp || image/bmp || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* Music: | * Music: | ||
''*.mp3; *.ogg; *.m4a; *.m4b; *.m4p; *.m4r; *.3gp; *.mp4; *.m3u; *.pls; *.opus; *.amr'' | ''*.mp3; *.ogg; *.m4a; *.m4b; *.m4p; *.m4r; *.3gp; *.mp4; *.m3u; *.pls; *.opus; *.amr'' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Format !! Media Type !! Implemented version | |||
|- | |||
| .mp4 .m4r .m4a .m4b .m4p || audio/mp4 || | |||
|- | |||
| .mp3 .m3u || audio/mpeg || | |||
|- | |||
| .ogg || audio/ogg || | |||
|- | |||
| .opus || audio/opus || | |||
|- | |||
| .3gp .amr || audio/3gpp || | |||
|- | |||
| .pls || audio/x-scpls || | |||
|- | |||
| .webm || audio/webm || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* Videos: | * Videos: | ||
''*.mp4; *.mpeg; *.mpg; *.ogv; *.ogx; *.webm; *.3gp; *.ogg; *.m4v;'' | ''*.mp4; *.mpeg; *.mpg; *.ogv; *.ogx; *.webm; *.3gp; *.ogg; *.m4v;'' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Format !! Media Type !! Implemented version | |||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | .mp4 .m4v || video/mp4 || | ||
| video/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | .mpeg .mpg || video/mpeg || | ||
| video/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | .ogv .ogx .ogg || video/ogg || | ||
| video/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | .webm || video/webm || | ||
| video/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| . | | .3gp .3g2 || video/3gpp || | ||
| video/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| .mp4 | | .mp4 || video/mp4 || | ||
| video/mp4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| .avi | | .avi || video/avi || No | ||
| video/avi | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || video/quicktime || No | ||
| video/quicktime | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| .mkv | | .mkv || video/x-matroska || No | ||
| video/x-matroska | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | .wmv || video/x-ms-wmv || No | ||
| video/x-ms-wmv | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | .flv || video/x-flv || No | ||
| video/x-flv | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||