Growth Team/Projects/Firefox Firstrun Improvements 2015/RASCI: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- !   !! Owner !! Design & UX !! Copy !! Technical PM !! Metrics & Analytics !! WebDev |- | Activities/Decision || Chris More || Holly/Michael || Wi...")
 
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
!   !! Owner !! Design & UX !! Copy !! Technical PM !! Metrics & Analytics !! WebDev
!   !! Owner !! Design & UX !! Copy !! Technical PM !! Metrics & Analytics !! WebDev
|-
|-
| Activities/Decision || Chris More || Holly/Michael || Winston Bowden || Chris More || Gareth Cull || Jon Petto
| '''Activities/Decision''' || Chris More || Holly/Michael || Winston Bowden || Chris More || Gareth Cull || Jon Petto
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example
| Scope & Schedule || A || I || I || R || C || C
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example
| Design || C || A || C || C || I || C
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example
| Copy || I || R || A || C || I || I
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example
| Metrics || C || I || I || C || A || R
|-
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example
| Web Production || C || I || I || C || C || A
|-
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example
|}
|}
R = Responsible (Prepares/Does The Work)
*A = Accountable (Approver)
C = Consulted/Contribute
I = Informed/Copied In
-- = Not Applicable
* Only one “A” per Activity/Decision
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
2,305

edits