Accessibility/TextAttributes: Difference between revisions

Line 122: Line 122:
| font-weight
| font-weight
| The computed font weight (100, 200, 300, 400, 500, 600, 700, 800, 900; normal = 400, bold = 700, bolder = 900)
| The computed font weight (100, 200, 300, 400, 500, 600, 700, 800, 900; normal = 400, bold = 700, bolder = 900)
| 500
| 400
|-
| invalid
| "spelling" if it is marked by the inline spell checker for being incorrectly spelled. Attribute not present in all other cases. Also can support "grammar" or "true" (generally invalid but no reason given) since aria-invalid can be used to mark up any span, and aria-invalid must map to this.
| Not misspelled or invalid in any way
|-
|-
| language
| language
346

edits