584
edits
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|| Manual || Eng Team | || Manual || Eng Team | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Sync | | 2 || Sync Sidebar functionality || The objective of these test suites is to verify that all requirements related to the Sync Sidebar functionality are met and that they are functioning as expected || The criteria that will be evaluated to demonstrate the test is successful || Manual/ Performance/ Usability || Eng Team | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || Sync Sidebar usability || The objective of these test suites is to verify that the application is user friendly.|| The criteria that will be evaluated to demonstrate the test is successful || Manual/ Usability || Eng Team | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || || || || || | | 4 || Sync Sidebar Integration || The objective of these test suites is to ensure that no issues come from using synced tabs with different devices/OS's combinations; || The criteria that will be evaluated to demonstrate the test is successful || Manual || Eng Team | ||
|- | |||
| 5 || Regression testing on the existing logged and fixed Bugzilla bugs || Verify marked as fixed bugs against the Nightly Builds || The criteria that will be evaluated to demonstrate the test is successful || Manual/Regression testing || Eng Team | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits