QA/Sync Tabs Sidebar: Difference between revisions

Line 87: Line 87:
  || Manual || Eng Team
  || Manual || Eng Team
|-
|-
| 2 || Sync Side bar functionality || The objective the test is trying to demonstrate that sync tab sidebar can be opened from different browser location || The criteria that will be evaluated to demonstrate the test is successful || Manual/ Automation/ Regression/ Performance/ Usability/ Security/ Telemetry || Eng Team
| 2 || Sync Sidebar functionality || The objective of these test suites is to verify that all requirements related to the Sync Sidebar functionality are met and that they are functioning as expected || The criteria that will be evaluated to demonstrate the test is successful || Manual/ Performance/ Usability || Eng Team
|-
|-
| 3 || Repeat for each feature/sub-function || || || ||
| 3 || Sync Sidebar usability || The objective of these test suites is to verify that the application is user friendly.|| The criteria that will be evaluated to demonstrate the test is successful || Manual/ Usability || Eng Team
|-
|-
| 4 || || || || ||
| 4 || Sync Sidebar Integration  || The objective of these test suites is to ensure that no issues come from using synced tabs with different devices/OS's combinations;  || The criteria that will be evaluated to demonstrate the test is successful || Manual || Eng Team
|-
| 5 || Regression testing on the existing logged and fixed Bugzilla bugs  || Verify marked as fixed bugs against the Nightly Builds || The criteria that will be evaluated to demonstrate the test is successful ||  Manual/Regression testing || Eng Team
|}
|}


584

edits