99
edits
CristiComo (talk | contribs) (Updating the Test Plan) |
CristiComo (talk | contribs) (Polishing up the document.) |
||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| QA - Beta Testing | | QA - Beta Testing | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | 07.14.2017 || 07.21.2017 | |style="text-align:center;" | 07.14.2017 || 07.21.2017 | ||
|- | |||
| Release Date | | Release Date | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |TBD || TBD | |style="text-align:center;" |TBD || TBD | ||
| Line 449: | Line 450: | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| QA mid-Nightly Signoff|| | | QA mid-Nightly Signoff|| | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | | |style="text-align:center;" | Missed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| QA Nightly - Full Testing | | QA Nightly - Full Testing | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Missed || | |style="text-align:center;" | Missed || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| QA pre-Beta Signoff|| | | QA pre-Beta Signoff|| | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"| Missed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| QA Beta - Full Testing | | QA Beta - Full Testing | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | || | |style="text-align:center;" | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| QA pre-Release Signoff || DONE | | QA pre-Release Signoff || DONE | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | Email sent | |style="text-align:center;" | Email sent | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits