QA/WebVR: Difference between revisions

Polishing up the document.
(Updating the Test Plan)
(Polishing up the document.)
 
Line 172: Line 172:
| QA - Beta Testing  
| QA - Beta Testing  
|style="text-align:center;" | 07.14.2017 || 07.21.2017
|style="text-align:center;" | 07.14.2017 || 07.21.2017
|-
| Release Date  
| Release Date  
|style="text-align:center;" |TBD || TBD
|style="text-align:center;" |TBD || TBD
Line 449: Line 450:
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|style="text-align:center;" |   
|-
|-
|  QA mid-Nightly Signoff|| Missed
|  QA mid-Nightly Signoff||  
|style="text-align:center;" |  
|style="text-align:center;" | Missed
|-
|-
|  QA Nightly - Full Testing  
|  QA Nightly - Full Testing  
|style="text-align:center;" | Missed ||  
|style="text-align:center;" | Missed ||  
|-
|-
|  QA pre-Beta Signoff|| Missed
|  QA pre-Beta Signoff||  
|style="text-align:center;"|  
|style="text-align:center;"| Missed
|-
|-
|  QA Beta - Full Testing
|  QA Beta - Full Testing
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||  
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||  
|-
|-
|  QA pre-Release Signoff || DONE
|  QA pre-Release Signoff || DONE
|style="text-align:center;" | Email  sent  
|style="text-align:center;" | Email  sent  
|}
|}
99

edits