Add-ons/QA/Testplan/Add-on Compatibility Check: Difference between revisions

Line 175: Line 175:
! Test Areas !! Covered !! Details
! Test Areas !! Covered !! Details
|-
|-
| '''Installation from AMO'''
| '''Browser Upgrade'''
|style="text-align:center;" | ||  
|style="text-align:center;" | ||  
|-
|-
| '''Installation from Discopane'''
| '''Bowser Downgrade'''
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||  
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||  
|-
| '''Installation from Add-ons Manager'''
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||
|-
| '''Installation from Third-party'''
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||
|-
| '''Add-on updates'''
||  ||
|-
| '''Sideloading''' 
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||
|-
| '''Other''' 
|style="text-align:center;" |  ||
|-
|-
|}
|}