Ewong

Joined 27 July 2010
Line 26: Line 26:
! Platform !! VM !! Build Status !! Busted Step !! Reason !! Tracking Bug
! Platform !! VM !! Build Status !! Busted Step !! Reason !! Tracking Bug
|-
|-
| Linux32 || sea-vm-linux64-1 || Busted || Compile || Need to upgrade to Rustc 1.29.1 || *need filing*
| Linux32 || sea-vm-linux64-1 || Busted ||
* Compile
||
* Need to upgrade to Rustc 1.29.1
|| *need filing*
|-
|-
| Linux64 || sea-vm-linux64-1 || Busted || Compile || Need to upgrade to Rustc 1.29.1 || *need filing*
| Linux64 || sea-vm-linux64-1 || Busted ||
* Compile
||
* Need to upgrade to Rustc 1.29.1
|| *need filing*
|-
|-
| macosx64 || sea-mini-macosx64-1 || Busted || Clone BuildTools || "nodename nor servname not known error" || *need filing*
| macosx64 || sea-mini-macosx64-1 || Busted ||
* Clone BuildTools
||  
* "nodename nor servname not known error"
* Need to upgrade to Rustc 1.29.1
|| *need filing*
|-
|-
| win32 || sea-vm-linux64-1 || Busted || Compile || Need to upgrade to Rustc 1.29.1 || *need filing*
| win32 || sea-vm-win64-1 || Busted ||
* clear ccache
* run tooltool
||
* Need to upgrade to Rustc 1.29.1
* install ccache or equiv
* ensure python2.7 is in path
|| *need filing*
|-
| win64 || sea-vm-win64-1 || Busted ||
* clear ccache
* run tooltool
||
* Need to upgrade to Rustc 1.29.1
* install ccache or equiv
* ensure python2.7 is in path
|| *need filing*
|-
|-
| win64 || sea-vm-linux64-1 || Busted || clear ccache & run tooltool|| need to install ccache (or equiv.) and fix python2.7 path|| *need filing*
|}
|}


Confirmed users
2,078

edits