Graphics Drivers Symbols: Difference between revisions
(More recent drivers) |
(Added more recent drivers) |
||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.9316 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/04/a131f3c0-61c1-4856-9caa-923b4f909e19_f18e2e291d0968d414610217d64fbe8cba0d9531.cab a131f3c0-61c1-4856-9caa-923b4f909e19_f18e2e291d0968d414610217d64fbe8cba0d9531.cab] | | 27.20.100.9316 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/04/a131f3c0-61c1-4856-9caa-923b4f909e19_f18e2e291d0968d414610217d64fbe8cba0d9531.cab a131f3c0-61c1-4856-9caa-923b4f909e19_f18e2e291d0968d414610217d64fbe8cba0d9531.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.100.9320 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/06/68bd3a76-1b94-4805-a135-9d1585a9db98_d8bf307b42b05b2e82106997e69c21f10dc1d6cb.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.9466 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/05/fccf7028-ec3e-4732-8edc-d5c90f8e018d_5066adb9883421bbeb19bef5c49615ddb6a0d581.cab fccf7028-ec3e-4732-8edc-d5c90f8e018d_5066adb9883421bbeb19bef5c49615ddb6a0d581.cab] | | 27.20.100.9466 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/05/fccf7028-ec3e-4732-8edc-d5c90f8e018d_5066adb9883421bbeb19bef5c49615ddb6a0d581.cab fccf7028-ec3e-4732-8edc-d5c90f8e018d_5066adb9883421bbeb19bef5c49615ddb6a0d581.cab] | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.21003.8013 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.5.2-Win10-64Bit-May17.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.5.2-Win10-64Bit-May17.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.5.2-Win7-64Bit-May17.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.5.2-Win7-64Bit-May17.exe] | | 27.20.21003.8013 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.5.2-Win10-64Bit-May17.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.5.2-Win10-64Bit-May17.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.5.2-Win7-64Bit-May17.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.5.2-Win7-64Bit-May17.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.22001.14011 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.6.1-win10-64bit-june21.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.6.1-win10-64bit-june21.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.5167 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/451.67/451.67-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 451.67-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/10/8d1eb6d6-1ed4-42fa-ac6b-5b4fce8b9172_4a8fc58cc24a5b2aa2d1de8a6ebc26e2e402a57f.cab 8d1eb6d6-1ed4-42fa-ac6b-5b4fce8b9172_4a8fc58cc24a5b2aa2d1de8a6ebc26e2e402a57f.cab] | | 27.21.14.5167 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/451.67/451.67-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 451.67-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/10/8d1eb6d6-1ed4-42fa-ac6b-5b4fce8b9172_4a8fc58cc24a5b2aa2d1de8a6ebc26e2e402a57f.cab 8d1eb6d6-1ed4-42fa-ac6b-5b4fce8b9172_4a8fc58cc24a5b2aa2d1de8a6ebc26e2e402a57f.cab] | ||
| Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.6627 || [https://it.download.nvidia.com/Windows/466.27/466.27-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 466.27-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 27.21.14.6627 || [https://it.download.nvidia.com/Windows/466.27/466.27-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 466.27-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.21.14.6647 || [https://it.download.nvidia.com/Windows/466.47/466.47-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 466.47-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 27.21.14.6663 || [https://it.download.nvidia.com/Windows/466.63/466.63-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 466.63-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 27.21.14.6677 || [https://it.download.nvidia.com/Windows/466.77/466.77-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 466.77-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 22 June 2021
This page summarizes the work required for automatically scraping symbol files from Windows' graphics drivers.
Drivers
This is a list of driver versions with URLs pointing to where the drivers can be fetched. We do not distinguish between the different vendors here because the numbers are both unique between vendors (every vendor has its own convention) and not unique within a single one (sometimes 32- and 64-bit versions are shipped in separate bundles, same for different versions of Windows). Additionally Microsoft driver bundles often contain drivers from multiple vendors. Generally speaking it's impossible to tell exactly which bundle is needed given a version, they all need to be inspected to find the correct DLL.
Libraries
The following list contains the DLLs which we find in stacks involving graphics drivers. When scraping symbols we should only care about these and ignore the vast amount of unrelated stuff that ships in the graphics bundles.
Intel
- igc32.dll
- igc64.dll
- igd10iumd32.dll
- igd10iumd64.dll
- igd11dxva32.dll
- igd11dxva64.dll
- igd9dxva32.dll
- igd9dxva64.dll
- igdgmm32.dll
- igdgmm64.dll
- igdumdim32.dll
- igdumdim64.dll
AMD
- aticfx32.dll
- aticfx64.dll
- atidxx32.dll
- atidxx64.dll
- atiu9pag.dll
- atiumd6a.dll
- atiumdag.dll
- atiumdva.dll
Nvidia
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvwgf2um.dll
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvdxgiwrap.dll
- nvd3d9wrap.dll
- nvinit.dll