Release Management/Calendar: Difference between revisions

Firefox 111 released
(Firefox 110 released)
(Firefox 111 released)
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
!Quarter ||Soft Freeze ||Merge Date ||Nightly ||Beta ||Release Date ||Release ||ESR
!Quarter ||Soft Freeze ||Merge Date ||Nightly ||Beta ||Release Date ||Release ||ESR
|-
|rowspan="1"|Q1 2023
!2023-03-09
!2023-03-13
|[https://fx-trains.herokuapp.com/release/?version=113 Firefox 113]||[https://fx-trains.herokuapp.com/release/?version=112 Firefox 112]
!2023-03-14
|Firefox 111
|Firefox 102.9
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|Q2 2023
|rowspan="3"|Q2 2023
Line 100: Line 92:
|-
|-
!Quarter ||Fx Release ||Nightly begins ||Nightly Soft Freeze* ||Beta begins ||Releases on ||Corresponding ESR
!Quarter ||Fx Release ||Nightly begins ||Nightly Soft Freeze* ||Beta begins ||Releases on ||Corresponding ESR
|-
|rowspan="1"|Q1 2023
|[https://fx-trains.herokuapp.com/release/?version=111 Firefox 111]
!2023-01-16
!2023-02-09
!2023-02-13
!2023-03-14
|Firefox 102.9
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|Q2 2023
|rowspan="3"|Q2 2023
Line 191: Line 175:
|-
|-
!Fx Release ||Nightly began ||Nightly Soft Freeze ||Beta began ||Released on ||Corresponding ESR
!Fx Release ||Nightly began ||Nightly Soft Freeze ||Beta began ||Released on ||Corresponding ESR
|-
|[https://fx-trains.herokuapp.com/release/?version=111 Firefox 111]
!2023-01-16
!2023-02-09
!2023-02-13
!2023-03-14
|Firefox 102.9
|-
|-
|[https://fx-trains.herokuapp.com/release/?version=110 Firefox 110]
|[https://fx-trains.herokuapp.com/release/?version=110 Firefox 110]
113

edits