125
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 603: | Line 603: | ||
| valign="top" | Implement some proposed changes to the console service API and consumers to allow a much better error console UI (associating errors with specific windows, etc). Possibly implement said UI as well, if desired. [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=228205 bug 228205] covers the API changes. | | valign="top" | Implement some proposed changes to the console service API and consumers to allow a much better error console UI (associating errors with specific windows, etc). Possibly implement said UI as well, if desired. [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=228205 bug 228205] covers the API changes. | ||
| valign="top" | Reporter: Boris Zbarsky | | valign="top" | Reporter: Boris Zbarsky | ||
| valign="top" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" width="100%" valign="top" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''ID''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Title''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Abstract- links to details/bugs/etc''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Reporter & Mentor(s)''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | '''Status''' | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
| valign="top" | Process Coverity reports | |||
| valign="top" | Coverity identified hundreds of potential problems in Firefox. Currently, only 117 got filed in bugzilla (about half of them fixed) branch. According to http://scan.coverity.com/ , there should be 245 more. A student could process the rest, and also identify the ones that are worthwile to be included in FF 2.0. | |||
| valign="top" | Reporter: Jo Hermans | |||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits