NSSCryptoModuleSpec/Section C: Cryptographic Security Policy: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 37: Line 37:
| (N/A) || draft
| (N/A) || draft
|-
|-
| Mitigation of attacks
| Mitigation of other attacks
|
|
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.09.01 VE14.09.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.09.01 VE14.09.01 ]<br>
Line 43: Line 43:
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/Security_Policy#Mitigation_of_Other_Attacks Mitigation of Other Attacks ]  
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/Security_Policy#Mitigation_of_Other_Attacks Mitigation of Other Attacks ]  
|| draft
|| draft
|-
| Approved mode of operation
|
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_01#VE.01.03.01 VE.01.03.01 ] <br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_01#VE.01.03.02 VE.01.03.02 ]
|
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/Security_Policy#Specification_of_Security_Policy Security Policy Rule 36] <br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/FIPS_Module_Specification#Approved_Mode_of_Operation Approved Mode of Operation]
|| Draft
|}
|}


Return to: [[NSSCryptoModuleSpec]]
Return to: [[NSSCryptoModuleSpec]]
canmove, Confirmed users
937

edits