ReleaseEngineering/Maintenance: Difference between revisions

Line 23: Line 23:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
|-
| in production
| 2012-06-04 1233 PDT
|
* {{Bug|691675}} - Only do PGO builds if there are checkins on a branch.
* {{Bug|753260}} - checkStalled/stopStalled not cleaning up everything it should.
* {{Bug|760373}} - We need to be building PGO on mozilla-release
* {{Bug|759080}} - Disable talos on the profiling branch & remove redundant entry for build-system
* {{Bug|749577}} - Enable unittests and talos tests for alder
* {{Bug|752508}} - thunderbird_{preproduction,staging}_config.py shouldn't redefine slaves.
* {{bug|761189}} - disable aurora updates.
* {{Bug|759493}} - Update configs for code migration, June 4th edition
|-
|-
| in production (try masters only)
| in production (try masters only)
Confirmed users
4,971

edits