Confirmed users
40
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
The system maintains a record ''(via a central registry in Activities API?)'' of which apps support which Actions & Types, and uses this record to populate the list of available handler apps when the user selects an Action. | The system maintains a record ''(via a central registry in Activities API?)'' of which apps support which Actions & Types, and uses this record to populate the list of available handler apps when the user selects an Action. | ||
== App Interaction Matrix == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" | |||
|- | |||
! !! colspan="15" |Handler App | |||
|- | |||
!Initiating App!!Bluetooth!!Browser!!Calendar!!Camera!!Contacts!!Dialer!!Email!!Gallery!!Homescreen!!Music!!PDFjs!!Settings!!SMS!!Video!!Wallpaper | |||
|- | |||
!Bluetooth | |||
| <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|- | |||
!Browser | |||
| <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|- | |||
!Calendar | |||
| <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|- | |||
!Camera | |||
| <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| Browse, Open <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|- | |||
!Contacts | |||
| <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| Pick <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|- | |||
!Dialer | |||
| <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|- | |||
!Email | |||
| <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|- | |||
!Gallery | |||
| Share <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| Record <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| Share <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|- | |||
!Homescreen | |||
| <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|- | |||
!Music | |||
| <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|- | |||
!PDFJS | |||
| <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|- | |||
!Settings | |||
| <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|- | |||
!SMS | |||
| <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|- | |||
!Video | |||
| <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|- | |||
!Wallpaper | |||
| <!-- Bluetooth --> | |||
| <!-- Browser --> | |||
| <!-- Calendar --> | |||
| <!-- Camera --> | |||
| <!-- Contacts --> | |||
| <!-- Dialer --> | |||
| <!-- Email --> | |||
| Pick-wallpaper <!-- Gallery --> | |||
| <!-- Homescreen --> | |||
| <!-- Music --> | |||
| <!-- PDFjs --> | |||
| <!-- Settings --> | |||
| <!-- SMS --> | |||
| <!-- Video --> | |||
| <!-- Wallpaper --> | |||
|} | |||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||