Accessibility/TextAttributes: Difference between revisions

Line 157: Line 157:
| solid (only exposed if if there is an underline)
| solid (only exposed if if there is an underline)
| no underline
| no underline
|-
| line-height
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/visudet.html#propdef-line-height CSS2] (Too vague? Wouldn't it be better to only provide one unit ever? What units should be used here?)
| no default, always specified?
|-
|-
| margin-bottom
| margin-bottom
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/box.html#propdef-margin-bottom CSS2] (Too vague? Wouldn't it be better to only provide one unit ever?  What units should be used here?)
| # of pixels (integer)
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
| margin-left
| margin-left
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/box.html#propdef-margin-left CSS2] (Too vague? Wouldn't it be better to only provide one unit ever?  What units should be used here?)
| # of pixels (integer)
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
| margin-right
| margin-right
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/box.html#propdef-margin-right CSS2] (Too vague? Wouldn't it be better to only provide one unit ever?  What units should be used here?)
| # of pixels (integer)
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
Line 179: Line 175:
|-
|-
| text-indent
| text-indent
| [http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-CSS2/text.html#propdef-text-indent CSS2] (Too vague? Wouldn't it be better to only provide one unit ever?  What units should be used here?)
| # of pixels (integer)
| 0 = no indent
| 0 = no indent
|-
|-
| text-position (for sup/sub)
| text-position (for sup/sub)
| ?
| super/sub
| ?
| none
|}
|}
Note: SODC uses hundredths of a millimeter for distance units. For SODC it avoids the need for non-integers. What integer-based units would be convenient for Firefox?


== Currently unsupported ==
== Currently unsupported ==
346

edits