Accessibility/TextAttributes: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 95: Line 95:
| rtl or ltr for bidi text
| rtl or ltr for bidi text
| ltr
| ltr
|-
| border-color
| Border color as <code>rgb(<i>r</i>,<i>g</i>,<i>b</i>)</code> where <i>r</i>, <i>g</i> and <i>b</i> are 0-255
| no border
|-
| border-width
| width in pixels
| no border
|-
|-
| language
| language
Line 115: Line 107:
| "true" for list bullet/numbering text or layout-inserted text (such as via CSS pseudo styles :before or :after)
| "true" for list bullet/numbering text or layout-inserted text (such as via CSS pseudo styles :before or :after)
| false
| false
|-
| z-index
| a number which indicates how low/high an element is
| 0 (normal height)
|}
|}


346

edits