MDN/Development/User interface experiment results: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" ! style="text-align:left;" | Name ! style="text-align:left;" | Question asked ! style="text-align:left;" | Result summary ! style="text-align:left;" | Det...")
 
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
{| style="border-collapse: separate; border-spacing: 20px; margin-top: -20px; margin-left: -20px;"
! style="text-align:left;" | Name
! style="text-align:left;" | Name
! style="text-align:left;" | Question asked
! style="text-align:left;" | Question asked
Line 5: Line 5:
! style="text-align:left;" | Detailed results
! style="text-align:left;" | Detailed results
! style="text-align:left;" | Analysis
! style="text-align:left;" | Analysis
|-
| Edit button label
| Among several choices, which edit button label receives the highest number of clicks?
| The label <i>Edit</i> performs best, receiving 42.3% more clicks than the former label.
| [http://optimize.ly/~yHosos?token=20ca22118554616e752d#view=2 Detailed results]
| [https://groups.google.com/d/msg/mozilla.dev.mdn/BPIXLS_Uf70/4P4x1QIjGeEJ Analysis]
|-
|-
| Edit button label
| Edit button label

Revision as of 18:41, 15 October 2014

Name Question asked Result summary Detailed results Analysis
Edit button label Among several choices, which edit button label receives the highest number of clicks? The label Edit performs best, receiving 42.3% more clicks than the former label. Detailed results Analysis
Edit button label Among several choices, which edit button label receives the highest number of clicks? The label Edit performs best, receiving 42.3% more clicks than the former label. Detailed results Analysis