Labs/Jetpack/SDK/0.10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| '''Notes''' | | '''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| E10S framework | |||
| Atul | |||
| P1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| |- | |||
| E10S-compatibility fixes for context-menu API | | E10S-compatibility fixes for context-menu API | ||
| Irakli | | Irakli | ||
Revision as of 22:02, 27 September 2010
Goals
Be E10S-compatible. Be beta quality.
Timeline
| Milestone | Expected | Actual | Notes |
| Thaw | Monday, October 18 | ||
| Freeze | Wednesday, November 10 (11am PT) | ||
| RC1 | Wednesday, November 10 | ||
| Final | Wednesday, November 17 |
Status: Planned: 2010-11-17
Major Deliverables
| Summary | Owner | Priority | References | Status | Notes | ||||||
| E10S framework | Atul | P1 | - | E10S-compatibility fixes for context-menu API | Irakli | P1 | bug 578849 | ||||
| rename product to Add-on SDK | Myk | P1 | bug 570876 | ||||||||
| CommonJS-compatibility fixes | P2 |