Labs/Jetpack/SDK/0.10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| {{bug|578849}} | | {{bug|578849}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Drew looking to take this on for 0.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| E10S-compatibility fixes for Widget API | | E10S-compatibility fixes for Widget API | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| P1 | | P1 | ||
| {{bug|569479}} | | {{bug|569479}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| E10S-compatibility fixes for tabs API | |||
| | |||
| P1 | |||
| {{bug|593908}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| E10S-compatibility fixes for windows API | |||
| | |||
| P1 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 29 September 2010
Goals
Be E10S-compatible. Be beta quality.
Timeline
| Milestone | Expected | Actual | Notes |
| Thaw | Monday, October 18 | ||
| Freeze | Wednesday, November 10 (11am PT) | ||
| RC1 | Wednesday, November 10 | ||
| Final | Wednesday, November 17 |
Status: Planned: 2010-11-17
Major Deliverables
| Summary | Owner | Priority | References | Status | Notes |
| E10S integration framework | Atul | P1 | |||
| E10S-compatibility fixes for context-menu API | Irakli | P1 | bug 578849 | Drew looking to take this on for 0.9 | |
| E10S-compatibility fixes for Widget API | Irakli | P1 | bug 569479 | ||
| E10S-compatibility fixes for tabs API | P1 | bug 593908 | |||
| E10S-compatibility fixes for windows API | P1 | ||||
| rename product to Add-on SDK | Myk | P1 | bug 570876 | ||
| CommonJS-compatibility fixes? | P2 |