Experiments: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; width: 47%;" | '''URL'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; width: 47%;" | '''URL'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Status'''
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Status'''
|-
| 2010.05.27 <br /> Download: Mozilla-europe de
| /de/
| <span style='color: #009F00; font-weight: 800;'>Running</span>
|-
|-
| 2010.04.23 <br/> Update: RockYourFirefox
| 2010.04.23 <br/> Update: RockYourFirefox
Line 14: Line 18:
| 2010.05.13  <br/> FR: Personas Name Change
| 2010.05.13  <br/> FR: Personas Name Change
| en-US/firefox/3.6.3/firstrun/
| en-US/firefox/3.6.3/firstrun/
| <span style='color: #009F00; font-weight: 800;'>Finished</span>
|-
| 2010.05.18  <br/> Getting Started: A/B/C
| en-US/firefox/central/
| <span style='color: #009F00; font-weight: 800;'>Running</span>
| <span style='color: #009F00; font-weight: 800;'>Running</span>
|-
| 2010.05.18  <br/> CSS Button Test
| en-US/firefox/ie.html
| <span style='color: #FA8007; font-weight: 800;'>Design</span>
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 26: Line 38:
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; width: 47%;" | '''URL'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; width: 47%;" | '''URL'''  
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Status'''
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Status'''
|-
| 2010.05.14 <br/> Homepage: A/B Layout
| en-US/kb/
| <span style='color: #009F00; font-weight: 800;'>Running</span>
|-
|-
| 2010.05.14 <br/> Article: A/B Layout Test
| 2010.05.14 <br/> Article: A/B Layout Test
Line 33: Line 49:
| 2010.04.12 <br/> Homepage: Speed Test
| 2010.04.12 <br/> Homepage: Speed Test
| en-US/kb/
| en-US/kb/
| <span style='color: #009F00; font-weight: 800;'>Running</span>
| <span style='color: #009F00; font-weight: 800;'>Analysis</span>
|-
|-
| 2010.05.14 <br/> Homepage: A/B Layout
| 2010.05.14 <br/> Homepage: A/B Layout
Line 50: Line 66:


==AMO==
==AMO==
     Test plan: coming soon...
     Test plan: [[AMO:Q22010TestPlan]]


{| class="fullwidth-table"
{| class="fullwidth-table"
Line 71: Line 87:
|-
|-
|}
|}
<span style='color: #009F00; font-weight: 800;'></span>
<span style='color: #FA8007; font-weight: 800;'></span>
<span style='color: #BA0000; font-weight: 800;'></span>

Latest revision as of 21:57, 1 June 2010

Mozilla.com

   Test plan: coming soon
Name URL Status
2010.05.27
Download: Mozilla-europe de
/de/ Running
2010.04.23
Update: RockYourFirefox
en-US/firefox/3.6.3/whatsnew/ Running
2010.05.13
FR: Personas Name Change
en-US/firefox/3.6.3/firstrun/ Finished
2010.05.18
Getting Started: A/B/C
en-US/firefox/central/ Running
2010.05.18
CSS Button Test
en-US/firefox/ie.html Design

SUMO

 Test plan: https://wiki.mozilla.org/Support/Q2HelpfulnessTests
Name URL Status
2010.05.14
Homepage: A/B Layout
en-US/kb/ Running
2010.05.14
Article: A/B Layout Test
en-US/kb/How+to+set+the+home+page Running
2010.04.12
Homepage: Speed Test
en-US/kb/ Analysis
2010.05.14
Homepage: A/B Layout
en-US/kb/ Running
2010.05.04
Article: Layout Change
en-US/kb/How+to+set+the+home+page Finished
2010.05.04
Homepage: Sans-Serif Font
en-US/kb/ Finished

AMO

   Test plan: AMO:Q22010TestPlan
Name URL Status
2010.04.12
Homepage Speed Test
en-US/firefox/ Running
2010.03.19
Password Exporter
en-US/firefox/addon/2848 Running
2010.03.29
TwitterBar Removal
en-US/firefox/addon/4664 Running