Add-ons/Contribute/Recognition: Difference between revisions
< Add-ons | Contribute
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→January 2018: +2 to ravneete, hameleonka) |
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→January 2018: +1 to rob, ravneete, asamuzaK) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|| | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| asamuzaK || https://github.com/asamuzaK || Bug | | asamuzaK || https://github.com/asamuzaK || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1737 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1772 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ravneete || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/ravneette/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1702<br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1710<br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1705 <br /> [4] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1774 <br /> [5] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1773 || cgrebs | | ravneete || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/ravneette/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1702<br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1710<br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1705 <br /> [4] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1774 <br /> [5] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1773 <br /> [6] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1739 || cgrebs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| vishalCR7 || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/vishalcr7/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7231 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7237 <br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7295 <br /> [4] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7274 <br /> [5] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7329 <br /> [6] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7378 <br /> [7] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7382 || eviljeff, theone | | vishalCR7 || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/vishalcr7/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7231 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7237 <br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7295 <br /> [4] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7274 <br /> [5] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7329 <br /> [6] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7378 <br /> [7] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7382 || eviljeff, theone | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dw-dev || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?login=dw-dev%40gmx.com || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4187 || | | dw-dev || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?login=dw-dev%40gmx.com || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4187 || | ||
|- | |||
| Rob Wu || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/robwu/ || Implement API || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1215376 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 55 | ||
==December 2017== | ==December 2017== | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 26 January 2018
Add-on Contributor Recognition
We want to make sure you're recognized for your contributions!
- Create a Mozillians profile if you haven't already.
- Add your name and accomplishments under the appropriate month (please be specific).
We choose an outstanding contributor (Friend of Add-ons) about once a quarter and send that person a token of appreciation. Any contribution is eligible--it doesn't have to be an opportunity listed on the Contribute page!
January 2018
Total: 55
December 2017
Total: 54
November 2017
Total: 26
October 2017
Total: 110
September 2017
Total: 61
August 2017
Total: 91
July 2017
Total: 75
June 2017
Total: 66
May 2017
Total: 32
April 2017
Total: 24
March 2017
Total: 29
February 2017
Total: 21
January 2017
Total: 31