Add-ons/Contribute/Recognition: Difference between revisions
< Add-ons | Contribute
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→July 2018: added lavish, khaled) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| PoziWorld || https://github.com/PoziWorld || Bug fix || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/webextension-polyfill/pull/143 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/webextension-polyfill/pull/144 || rpl | | PoziWorld || https://github.com/PoziWorld || Bug fix || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/webextension-polyfill/pull/143 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/webextension-polyfill/pull/144 || rpl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lavish Aggarwal || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/lavish/ || | | Lavish Aggarwal || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/lavish/ || AMO server bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/8774 [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/8953 || cgrebs, diox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magnus Melin || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/mkmelin/ || Bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1456988|| kmaglione | | Magnus Melin || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/mkmelin/ || Bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1456988|| kmaglione | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shivam Singhal || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/championshuttler/ || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/5559 || willdurand | | Shivam Singhal || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/championshuttler/ || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/5559 || willdurand | ||
|- | |||
| Khaled || https://github.com/khaled-cliqz || web-ext PR || https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/pull/1338 || rpl | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| Christophe Villeneuve || https://mozillians.org/u/hellosct1||Sprint Localization campain<hr>Talk<hr>Review English<hr> Translation in French<br />|| | || Christophe Villeneuve || https://mozillians.org/u/hellosct1||Sprint Localization campain<hr>Talk<hr>Review English<hr> Translation in French<br />|| | ||
| Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 75 | ||
==June 2018== | ==June 2018== | ||
Revision as of 17:50, 23 July 2018
Add-on Contributor Recognition
We want to make sure you're recognized for your contributions!
- Create a Mozillians profile if you haven't already.
- Add your name and accomplishments under the appropriate month (please be specific).
We choose an outstanding contributor (Friend of Add-ons) about once a quarter and send that person a token of appreciation. Any contribution is eligible--it doesn't have to be an opportunity listed on the Contribute page!
July 2018
Total: 75
June 2018
Total: 52
May 2018
Total: 129
April 2018
Total: 48
March 2018
Total: 148
February 2018
Total: 42
January 2018
Total: 100
December 2017
Total: 54
November 2017
Total: 26
October 2017
Total: 110
September 2017
Total: 61
August 2017
Total: 91
July 2017
Total: 75
June 2017
Total: 66
May 2017
Total: 32
April 2017
Total: 24
March 2017
Total: 29
February 2017
Total: 21
January 2017
Total: 31