Labs/Jetpack/SDK/0.10: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
< Labs‎ | Jetpack‎ | SDK
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
= Goals =
= Goals =


Be E10S-compatible. Be beta quality.


= Timeline =
= Timeline =
Line 57: Line 58:
| {{bug|570876}}
| {{bug|570876}}
|  
|  
| |-
|  
|-
| CommonJS-compatibility fixes
| CommonJS-compatibility fixes
|  
|  

Revision as of 22:00, 27 September 2010

Goals

Be E10S-compatible. Be beta quality.

Timeline

Milestone Expected Actual Notes
Thaw Monday, October 18
Freeze Wednesday, November 10 (11am PT)
RC1 Wednesday, November 10
Final Wednesday, November 17

Status: Planned: 2010-11-17

Major Deliverables

Summary Owner Priority References Status Notes
E10S-compatibility fixes for context-menu API Irakli P1 bug 578849
rename product to Add-on SDK Myk P1 bug 570876
CommonJS-compatibility fixes P2