Labs/Jetpack/SDK/0.10: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
< Labs‎ | Jetpack‎ | SDK
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 93: Line 93:
| P2
| P2
|  
|  
|
|
|-
| Keyboard Shortcuts API
| Felipe
| P1
| {{bug|584064}}
|  
|  
|  
|  
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:27, 12 October 2010

Draft-template-image.png THIS PAGE IS A WORKING DRAFT Pencil-emoji U270F-gray.png
The page may be difficult to navigate, and some information on its subject might be incomplete and/or evolving rapidly.
If you have any questions or ideas, please add them as a new topic on the discussion page.

Goals

Be E10S-compatible. Be beta quality.

Timeline

Milestone Expected Actual Notes
Thaw Monday, October 18
Freeze Wednesday, November 10 (11am PT)
RC1 Wednesday, November 10
Final Wednesday, November 17

Status: Planned: 2010-11-17

Major Deliverables

Summary Owner Priority References Status Notes
E10S integration framework Atul P1
E10S-compatibility fixes for context-menu API Irakli P1 bug 578849 Drew looking to take this on for 0.9
E10S-compatibility fixes for Widget API Irakli P1 bug 569479
E10S-compatibility fixes for tabs API P1 bug 593908
E10S-compatibility fixes for windows API P1
rename product to Add-on SDK Myk P1 bug 570876
CommonJS-compatibility fixes? P2
Keyboard Shortcuts API Felipe P1 bug 584064