Labs/Jetpack/SDK/0.10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| P2 | | P2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Keyboard Shortcuts API | |||
| Felipe | |||
| P1 | |||
| {{bug|584064}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 12 October 2010
Goals
Be E10S-compatible. Be beta quality.
Timeline
| Milestone | Expected | Actual | Notes |
| Thaw | Monday, October 18 | ||
| Freeze | Wednesday, November 10 (11am PT) | ||
| RC1 | Wednesday, November 10 | ||
| Final | Wednesday, November 17 |
Status: Planned: 2010-11-17
Major Deliverables
| Summary | Owner | Priority | References | Status | Notes |
| E10S integration framework | Atul | P1 | |||
| E10S-compatibility fixes for context-menu API | Irakli | P1 | bug 578849 | Drew looking to take this on for 0.9 | |
| E10S-compatibility fixes for Widget API | Irakli | P1 | bug 569479 | ||
| E10S-compatibility fixes for tabs API | P1 | bug 593908 | |||
| E10S-compatibility fixes for windows API | P1 | ||||
| rename product to Add-on SDK | Myk | P1 | bug 570876 | ||
| CommonJS-compatibility fixes? | P2 | ||||
| Keyboard Shortcuts API | Felipe | P1 | bug 584064 |