Labs/Jetpack/SDK/0.10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
| carryover from 0.9 | | carryover from 0.9 | ||
|- | |||
| E10S-compatibility fixes for tabs API | |||
| Myk | |||
| P1 | |||
| {{bug|593908}} | |||
| | |||
| impacted by EventEmitter work ({{bug|598981}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rename product to Add-on SDK | | rename product to Add-on SDK | ||
| Line 116: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:02, 26 October 2010
Goals
Be E10S-compatible. Be beta quality.
Timeline
| Milestone | Expected | Actual | Notes |
| Thaw | Monday, October 18 | Friday, October 22 | delays releasing 0.9 and the details of the switch to Git delayed this thaw |
| Freeze | Wednesday, November 10 (11am PT) | ||
| RC1 | Wednesday, November 10 | ||
| Final | Wednesday, November 17 |
Status: Planned: 2010-11-17
Major Deliverables
| Summary | Owner | Priority | References | Status | Notes |
| E10S integration framework | Atul | P1 | bug 567703 | ||
| CommonJS-compatibility fixes | Brian | P1 | bug 606597 | ||
| E10S-compatibility fixes for Widget API | Dietrich | P1 | bug 569479 | ||
| Places API | Dietrich | P2 | JEP 114 bug 545700 | ||
| switch from add/remove to construct/destroy model | Drew | P1 | bug 596053 | ||
| E10S-compatibility fixes for windows API | Felipe | P1 | bug 606582 | impacted by EventEmitter work (bug 598980) | |
| make high-level modules use EventEmitter event model | Irakli | P1 | bug 593737 | carryover from 0.9 | |
| E10S-compatibility fixes for tabs API | Myk | P1 | bug 593908 | impacted by EventEmitter work (bug 598981) | |
| rename product to Add-on SDK | Myk | P1 | bug 570876 | ||
| document content scripts | Will | P1 | bug 605283 | ||
| make Markdown syntax understand classes | Will | P1 | bug 605627 |