Releases: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Scheduled Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Scheduled Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
|-
| [[Releases/Firefox 2.0.0.12|Firefox 2.0.0.12]]
| February 7
| [[Firefox_2.0.0.12:BuildNotes|Build]], [[Firefox:2.0.0.12:Test Plan|QA]]
|-
|-
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0b3|Firefox 3.0b3]]
| [[Releases/Firefox 3.0b3|Firefox 3.0b3]]
Line 41: Line 37:
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
|-
| [[Releases/Firefox 2.0.0.12|Firefox 2.0.0.12]]
| February 7
| [[Firefox_2.0.0.12:BuildNotes|Build]], [[Firefox:2.0.0.12:Test Plan|QA]]
|-
|-
| Experimental Fx2 -> Fx3 MU
| Experimental Fx2 -> Fx3 MU

Revision as of 01:50, 8 February 2008

This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist (creation in-progress) to ensure we don't miss anything.

Upcoming Releases

Name Scheduled Release Date Links
Firefox 3.0b3 Early/Mid February Build, QA
Thunderbird 2.0.0.12 February 28 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0b4 March Build, QA
Firefox 2.0.0.13 TBD [1] Build, QA
Firefox 1.5.0.12 MU TBD Build, QA
Thunderbird 1.5.0.14 MU TBD Build, QA

Previous Releases

Name Release Date Links
Firefox 2.0.0.12 February 7 Build, QA
Experimental Fx2 -> Fx3 MU Feedback needed before beta3 (pre-Jan 22) Build, QA
Thunderbird 1.5.0.14 Dec 19, 2007 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0b2 Dec 18, 2007 Build, QA