1.9.1 beta 2 checkins: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
{|
{|
|Name || Description/Bug#
|Name || Description/Bug#
|-
|campd||offline changes
|-
|-
|bent||js exceptions off main thread/web worker spec changes
|bent||js exceptions off main thread/web worker spec changes
|-
|Mossop||{{Bug|449308}}
|-
|-
|smaug||{{Bug|454108}}
|smaug||{{Bug|454108}}

Revision as of 20:00, 4 November 2008

There are a lot of things queuing up to check in for the 1.9.1 beta 2 freeze. We want to make sure that there's adequate test coverage for everything, so we know what to back out when tests fail. Please sign up below for a chance to push.

Name Description/Bug#
bent js exceptions off main thread/web worker spec changes
smaug bug 454108
roc Trivial bug 462972, nontrivial image snapping changes bug 458487, low-risk column changes bug 462307
mak77 bug 445737, bug 418643
dietrich bug 419792, bug 457473, bug 407110
dao bug 436304