Add-ons/Contribute/Recognition: Difference between revisions
< Add-ons | Contribute
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→November 2017: Moving JP-rivera, hameleonka, and asamusaK to November table) |
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→December 2017: Moved JP Rivera, hameleonka, and asamusaK to the December table) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Richard Marti || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Paenglab/|| Bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1422031 || | | Richard Marti || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Paenglab/|| Bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1422031 || | ||
|- | |||
| Jp-Rivera || https://mozillians.org/u/jprivera/ || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/pull/1139 || | |||
|- | |||
| hameleonka || https://mozillians.org/u/hameleonka/ || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1661 || cgrebs | |||
|- | |||
| asamusaK || https://github.com/asamuzaK || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1689 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Devis Lucato || https://github.com/dluc || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/pull/1145 || | | Devis Lucato || https://github.com/dluc || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/pull/1145 || | ||
| Line 20: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 7 | ||
==November 2017== | ==November 2017== | ||
Revision as of 02:12, 8 December 2017
Add-on Contributor Recognition
We want to make sure you're recognized for your contributions!
- Create a Mozillians profile if you haven't already.
- Add your name and accomplishments under the appropriate month (please be specific).
We choose an outstanding contributor (Friend of Add-ons) about once a quarter and send that person a token of appreciation. Any contribution is eligible--it doesn't have to be an opportunity listed on the Contribute page!
December 2017
| Name | Link to Mozillians (or other) Profile | Contribution | Link (if any) | Mentor (if any) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trishul Goel | https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/trishul/ | Bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4042 | |
| Richard Marti | https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Paenglab/ | Bug fix | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1422031 | |
| Jp-Rivera | https://mozillians.org/u/jprivera/ | Bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/pull/1139 | |
| hameleonka | https://mozillians.org/u/hameleonka/ | Bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1661 | cgrebs |
| asamusaK | https://github.com/asamuzaK | Bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1689 | |
| Devis Lucato | https://github.com/dluc | Bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/web-ext/pull/1145 | |
| psnyde2 | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?login=psnyde2%40uic.edu | Bug fix | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1377689 | mixedpuppy |
Total: 7
November 2017
Total: 26
October 2017
Total: 110
September 2017
Total: 61
August 2017
Total: 91
July 2017
Total: 75
June 2017
Total: 66
May 2017
Total: 32
April 2017
Total: 24
March 2017
Total: 29
February 2017
Total: 21
January 2017
Total: 31