Add-ons/Contribute/Recognition: Difference between revisions
< Add-ons | Contribute
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (added martin, vishal) |
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→January 2018: added ravneete, hameleonka, ntim, and oriol) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| NaturalFractals || https://github.com/NaturalFractals || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7179 || | | NaturalFractals || https://github.com/NaturalFractals || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7179 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hameleonka|| https://mozillians.org/u/hameleonka/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1713 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1697 <br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1720 <br /> [4] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1726 <br /> [6] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1712 <br /> [7] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1731 <br /> [8] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1699 <br /> [9] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1734 || | | hameleonka|| https://mozillians.org/u/hameleonka/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1713 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1697 <br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1720 <br /> [4] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1726 <br /> [6] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1712 <br /> [7] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1731 <br /> [8] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1699 <br /> [9] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1734<br /> [10] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1733 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Christophe Villeneuve || https://mozillians.org/u/hellosct1||WebExtensions Example <hr>Review (English) MDN<hr>Translation in French<br />|| | || Christophe Villeneuve || https://mozillians.org/u/hellosct1||WebExtensions Example <hr>Review (English) MDN<hr>Translation in French<br />|| | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| asamusaK || https://github.com/asamuzaK || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1737 || | | asamusaK || https://github.com/asamuzaK || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1737 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ravneete || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/ravneette/ || Bug | | ravneete || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/ravneette/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1702<br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1710<br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1705 || cgrebs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| vishalCR7 || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/vishalcr7/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7231 [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7237 <br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7295 <br /> [4] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7274|| eviljeff | | vishalCR7 || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/vishalcr7/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7231 [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7237 <br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7295 <br /> [4] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7274|| eviljeff | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Martin Giger || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/freaktechnik/ || Bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1387624 || mixedpuppy | | Martin Giger || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/freaktechnik/ || Bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1387624 || mixedpuppy | ||
|- | |||
| ntim || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/ntim/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1413089<br /> [2] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1427463 || mixedpuppy | |||
|- | |||
| Oriol || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Oriol/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1427107 <br /> [2] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1427431 || mixedpuppy | |||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 42 | ||
==December 2017== | ==December 2017== | ||
Revision as of 16:47, 18 January 2018
Add-on Contributor Recognition
We want to make sure you're recognized for your contributions!
- Create a Mozillians profile if you haven't already.
- Add your name and accomplishments under the appropriate month (please be specific).
We choose an outstanding contributor (Friend of Add-ons) about once a quarter and send that person a token of appreciation. Any contribution is eligible--it doesn't have to be an opportunity listed on the Contribute page!
January 2018
Total: 42
December 2017
Total: 54
November 2017
Total: 26
October 2017
Total: 110
September 2017
Total: 61
August 2017
Total: 91
July 2017
Total: 75
June 2017
Total: 66
May 2017
Total: 32
April 2017
Total: 24
March 2017
Total: 29
February 2017
Total: 21
January 2017
Total: 31