Add-ons/Contribute/Recognition: Difference between revisions
< Add-ons | Contribute
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→January 2018: +1 to vishal) |
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→January 2018: +1 to vishal, dw-dev) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| ravneete || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/ravneette/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1702<br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1710<br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1705 || cgrebs | | ravneete || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/ravneette/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1702<br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1710<br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/1705 || cgrebs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| vishalCR7 || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/vishalcr7/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7231 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7237 <br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7295 <br /> [4] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7274 <br /> [5] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7329 <br /> [6] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7378 || eviljeff, theone | | vishalCR7 || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/vishalcr7/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7231 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7237 <br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7295 <br /> [4] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7274 <br /> [5] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7329 <br /> [6] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7378 <br /> [7] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/7382 || eviljeff, theone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| regseb || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/regseb/ || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/webextension-polyfill/pull/39 || | | regseb || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/regseb/ || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/webextension-polyfill/pull/39 || | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| KhushilMistry || https://github.com/KhushilMistry || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4187 || | | KhushilMistry || https://github.com/KhushilMistry || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4187 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dw-dev || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?login=dw-dev%40gmx.com || Bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4187 || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 48 | ||
==December 2017== | ==December 2017== | ||
Revision as of 15:34, 24 January 2018
Add-on Contributor Recognition
We want to make sure you're recognized for your contributions!
- Create a Mozillians profile if you haven't already.
- Add your name and accomplishments under the appropriate month (please be specific).
We choose an outstanding contributor (Friend of Add-ons) about once a quarter and send that person a token of appreciation. Any contribution is eligible--it doesn't have to be an opportunity listed on the Contribute page!
January 2018
Total: 48
December 2017
Total: 54
November 2017
Total: 26
October 2017
Total: 110
September 2017
Total: 61
August 2017
Total: 91
July 2017
Total: 75
June 2017
Total: 66
May 2017
Total: 32
April 2017
Total: 24
March 2017
Total: 29
February 2017
Total: 21
January 2017
Total: 31