Add-ons/Contribute/Recognition: Difference between revisions
< Add-ons | Contribute
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→May 2018: +1 to xu3u4, championshuttler) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Trishul Goel || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/trishul/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4893 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4892 || | | Trishul Goel || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/trishul/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4893 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4892 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sean Prashad || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/SPrashad/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4847 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4693 || muffinresearch, tofumatt, | | Sean Prashad || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/SPrashad/ || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4847 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4693 || muffinresearch, tofumatt, bobsilverberg, willdurand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oriol || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Oriol/ || Bug fixes || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1457673 || mixedpuppy | | Oriol || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Oriol/ || Bug fixes || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1457673 || mixedpuppy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xu3u4 || https://github.com/xu3u4 || Bug | | xu3u4 || https://github.com/xu3u4 || Bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4938 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/4966 || willdurand, bobsilverberg | ||
|- | |||
| Shivam Singhal || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/championshuttler/ || Bug fix || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/championshuttler/ || bobsilverberg, muffinresearch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| Christophe Villeneuve || https://mozillians.org/u/hellosct1||<hr>Update / Review MDN<hr>Translation in French<br />|| | || Christophe Villeneuve || https://mozillians.org/u/hellosct1||<hr>Update / Review MDN<hr>Translation in French<br />|| | ||
| Line 95: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 77 | ||
==April 2018== | ==April 2018== | ||
Revision as of 21:40, 10 May 2018
Add-on Contributor Recognition
We want to make sure you're recognized for your contributions!
- Create a Mozillians profile if you haven't already.
- Add your name and accomplishments under the appropriate month (please be specific).
We choose an outstanding contributor (Friend of Add-ons) about once a quarter and send that person a token of appreciation. Any contribution is eligible--it doesn't have to be an opportunity listed on the Contribute page!
May 2018
Total: 77
April 2018
Total: 47
March 2018
Total: 148
February 2018
Total: 42
January 2018
Total: 100
December 2017
Total: 54
November 2017
Total: 26
October 2017
Total: 110
September 2017
Total: 61
August 2017
Total: 91
July 2017
Total: 75
June 2017
Total: 66
May 2017
Total: 32
April 2017
Total: 24
March 2017
Total: 29
February 2017
Total: 21
January 2017
Total: 31