Add-ons/Contribute/Recognition: Difference between revisions
< Add-ons | Contribute
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→October 2018: +1 to prathiksha) |
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→October 2018: +1 to shivam, colin) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| zombie || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/zombie/ || WebExtensions bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1496532 || | | zombie || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/zombie/ || WebExtensions bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1496532 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shivam Singhal || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/championshuttler/ || AMO frontend bug fix || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/6556 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/9632 <br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/6573 || | | Shivam Singhal || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/championshuttler/ || AMO frontend bug fix || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/6556 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/9632 <br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/6573 <br /> [4] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/6709 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arshad Kazmi || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/arshadkazmi42/ || Add-ons Manager bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1343179 || :aswan, :rpl | | Arshad Kazmi || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/arshadkazmi42/ || Add-ons Manager bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1343179 || :aswan, :rpl | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| prathiksha || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/prathiksha/ || WebExtensions bug fix || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/prathiksha/ || mstriemer | | prathiksha || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/prathiksha/ || WebExtensions bug fix || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/prathiksha/ || mstriemer | ||
|- | |||
| Colin Wing|| https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?user_id=623476 || Add-ons Manager bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1491677 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 21 | ||
==September 2018== | ==September 2018== | ||
Revision as of 14:48, 23 October 2018
Add-on Contributor Recognition
We want to make sure you're recognized for your contributions!
- Create a Mozillians profile if you haven't already.
- Add your name and accomplishments under the appropriate month (please be specific).
We choose an outstanding contributor (Friend of Add-ons) about once a quarter and send that person a token of appreciation. Any contribution is eligible--it doesn't have to be an opportunity listed on the Contribute page!
October 2018
Total: 21
September 2018
Total: 39
August 2018
Total: 60
July 2018
Total: 83
June 2018
Total: 52
May 2018
Total: 129
April 2018
Total: 48
March 2018
Total: 148
February 2018
Total: 42
January 2018
Total: 100
December 2017
Total: 54
November 2017
Total: 26
October 2017
Total: 110
September 2017
Total: 61
August 2017
Total: 91
July 2017
Total: 75
June 2017
Total: 66
May 2017
Total: 32
April 2017
Total: 24
March 2017
Total: 29
February 2017
Total: 21
January 2017
Total: 31