Add-ons/Contribute/Recognition: Difference between revisions
< Add-ons | Contribute
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→October 2018: +1 to colin) |
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→October 2018: +1 to ntim, volodmyr, sean, and colin) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Saransh Barua|| https://github.com/saranshbarua || AMO frontend bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/6660 || kumar303 | | Saransh Barua|| https://github.com/saranshbarua || AMO frontend bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/6660 || kumar303 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sean Prashad || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/SPrashad/|| AMO frontend bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/6620|| kumar303 | | Sean Prashad || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/SPrashad/|| AMO frontend bug fix || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/6761https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/6620 <br /> [2] || kumar303 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| prathiksha || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/prathiksha/ || WebExtensions bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1411700 || mstriemer | | prathiksha || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/prathiksha/ || WebExtensions bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1411700 || mstriemer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Colin Wing || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?user_id=623476 || Add-ons Manager bug fixes || [1] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1491677 <br /> [2] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1497087 || | | Colin Wing || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?user_id=623476 || Add-ons Manager bug fixes || [1] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1491677 <br /> [2] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1497087 <br /> [3] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1500279 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yi Li || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/JocelynLi/ || AMO frontend|| https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/6698 || | | Yi Li || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/JocelynLi/ || AMO frontend|| https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/6698 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Piro Hiroshi || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Piro/ || WebExtensions bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1500180 || | | Piro Hiroshi || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Piro/ || WebExtensions bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1500180 || | ||
|- | |||
| Tim Nguyen || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/ntim/ || WebExtensions bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1501586 || | |||
|- | |||
| Volodymyr Klymenko || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/klymenko/ || AMO frontend bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/6762 || willdurand | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| Christophe Villeneuve || https://mozillians.org/u/hellosct1||Talk<hr> Translation in French<hr>Contribute<hr>Review<br />|| | || Christophe Villeneuve || https://mozillians.org/u/hellosct1||Talk<hr> Translation in French<hr>Contribute<hr>Review<br />|| | ||
| Line 66: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 40 | ||
==September 2018== | ==September 2018== | ||
Revision as of 16:24, 31 October 2018
Add-on Contributor Recognition
We want to make sure you're recognized for your contributions!
- Create a Mozillians profile if you haven't already.
- Add your name and accomplishments under the appropriate month (please be specific).
We choose an outstanding contributor (Friend of Add-ons) about once a quarter and send that person a token of appreciation. Any contribution is eligible--it doesn't have to be an opportunity listed on the Contribute page!
October 2018
Total: 40
September 2018
Total: 39
August 2018
Total: 60
July 2018
Total: 83
June 2018
Total: 52
May 2018
Total: 129
April 2018
Total: 48
March 2018
Total: 148
February 2018
Total: 42
January 2018
Total: 100
December 2017
Total: 54
November 2017
Total: 26
October 2017
Total: 110
September 2017
Total: 61
August 2017
Total: 91
July 2017
Total: 75
June 2017
Total: 66
May 2017
Total: 32
April 2017
Total: 24
March 2017
Total: 29
February 2017
Total: 21
January 2017
Total: 31