Add-ons/Contribute/Recognition: Difference between revisions
< Add-ons | Contribute
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→November 2018: created December, added two contribs) |
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→December 2018: added contributors) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ben Armstrong || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?user_id=625293 || WebExtensions API bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1503760 || aswan | | Ben Armstrong || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?user_id=625293 || WebExtensions API bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1503760 || aswan | ||
|- | |||
| Linus U || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/LinusU/ || Add-ons linter bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/2309 || cgrebs | |||
|- | |||
| freaktechnik || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/freaktechnik/ || Add-ons linter bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/2290 || cgrebs | |||
|- | |||
| Shivam Singhal || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/championshuttler/ || AMO frontend bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/7090 || rebmullin | |||
|- | |||
| ajupazhamayil || https://github.com/ajupazhamayil|| AMO server bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/10194 || diox | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 6 | ||
==November 2018== | ==November 2018== | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 12 December 2018
Add-on Contributor Recognition
We want to make sure you're recognized for your contributions!
- Create a Mozillians profile if you haven't already.
- Add your name and accomplishments under the appropriate month (please be specific).
We choose an outstanding contributor (Friend of Add-ons) about once a quarter and send that person a token of appreciation. Any contribution is eligible--it doesn't have to be an opportunity listed on the Contribute page!
December 2018
| Name | Link to Mozillians (or other) Profile | Contribution | Link (if any) | Mentor (if any) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| dbxnr | https://github.com/dbxnr | AMO server bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/10134 | |
| Ben Armstrong | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?user_id=625293 | WebExtensions API bug fix | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1503760 | aswan |
| Linus U | https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/LinusU/ | Add-ons linter bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/2309 | cgrebs |
| freaktechnik | https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/freaktechnik/ | Add-ons linter bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-linter/pull/2290 | cgrebs |
| Shivam Singhal | https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/championshuttler/ | AMO frontend bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/7090 | rebmullin |
| ajupazhamayil | https://github.com/ajupazhamayil | AMO server bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/10194 | diox |
Total: 6
November 2018
Total: 34
October 2018
Total: 40
September 2018
Total: 39
August 2018
Total: 60
July 2018
Total: 83
June 2018
Total: 52
May 2018
Total: 129
April 2018
Total: 48
March 2018
Total: 148
February 2018
Total: 42
January 2018
Total: 100
December 2017
Total: 54
November 2017
Total: 26
October 2017
Total: 110
September 2017
Total: 61
August 2017
Total: 91
July 2017
Total: 75
June 2017
Total: 66
May 2017
Total: 32
April 2017
Total: 24
March 2017
Total: 29
February 2017
Total: 21
January 2017
Total: 31