ThirdPartyCode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| thebes | | thebes | ||
| gfx/thebes/src/gfxPlatformFontList.cpp and gfxMacPlatformFontList.mm | | gfx/thebes/src/gfxPlatformFontList.cpp and gfxMacPlatformFontList.mm | ||
| | | | ||
| Gecko | | Gecko | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| Japan Network Information Center DNS | | Japan Network Information Center DNS | ||
| netwerk/dns/src/ (partially) | | netwerk/dns/src/ (partially) | ||
| | | | ||
| Gecko | | Gecko | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| gssapi | | gssapi | ||
| extensions/auth/gssapi.h | | extensions/auth/gssapi.h | ||
| | | | ||
| Gecko | | Gecko | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| [http://sparkle.andymatuschak.org/ Website], [https://launchpad.net/sparkle/+filebug/ Bugs], [http://mxr.mozilla.org/camino/source/sparkle/License.txt License] | | [http://sparkle.andymatuschak.org/ Website], [https://launchpad.net/sparkle/+filebug/ Bugs], [http://mxr.mozilla.org/camino/source/sparkle/License.txt License] | ||
| Camino | | Camino | ||
|- | |||
| blueprint | |||
| build/pgo/blueprint | |||
| [http://mxr.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/source/build/pgo/blueprint/LICENSE License] | |||
| Firefox, Thunderbird | |||
|- | |||
| pymake | |||
| build/pymake/ | |||
| [http://mxr.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/source/build/pymake/LICENSE License] | |||
| Firefox, Thunderbird | |||
|- | |||
| config file reader | |||
| config/configobj.py | |||
| [http://www.voidspace.org.uk/python/license.shtml License] | |||
| Firefox, Thunderbird | |||
|- | |||
| libpixman | |||
| gfx/cairo/libpixman | |||
| [http://libpixman.darwinports.com/ Website] | |||
| Gecko | |||
|- | |||
| ycbcr | |||
| gfx/ycbcr | |||
| [http://code.google.com/p/chromium Website], [http://code.google.com/p/chromium/issues/list/ Bugs], [http://mxr.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/source/gfx/ycbcr/LICENSE License] | |||
| Gecko | |||
|- | |||
| dtoa | |||
| js/src/dtoa.c | |||
| [mailto: dmg@acm.org Contact] | |||
| Gecko | |||
|- | |||
| v8 | |||
| /js/src/v8/ | |||
| | |||
| Gecko | |||
|- | |||
| HTML tests | |||
| layout/html/tests | |||
| | |||
| Gecko | |||
|- | |||
| Freetype | |||
| modules/freetype2 | |||
| [http://freetype.sourceforge.net/index2.html Website], [https://savannah.nongnu.org/bugs/?group=freetype Bugs] | |||
| Gecko | |||
|- | |||
| lib7z | |||
| modules/lib7z | |||
| | |||
| Gecko | |||
|- | |||
| libbz2 | |||
| modules/libbz2/src | |||
| [http://www.bzip.org/ Website], [http://mxr.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/source/modules/libbz2/src/LICENSE License] | |||
| Gecko | |||
|- | |||
| MochiKit | |||
| testing/mochitest/MochiKit | |||
| [http://www.mochikit.com/ Website], [http://trac.mochikit.com/report/1 Bugs], [http://mxr.mozilla.org/mozilla-central/source/testing/mochitest/MochiKit/LICENSE.txt License] | |||
| Gecko | |||
|- | |||
| nsQuickSort | |||
| xpcom/glue/nsQuickSort.cpp | |||
| | |||
| Gecko | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 25 May 2010
Here I'd like to keep track of all the third-party-libraries we use in Mozilla code. Please feel free to extend this list.
| Name | Source | Links | Users |
|---|---|---|---|
| SQLite | db/sqlite3 (XXX_NSS?) | Website, Bugs | Gecko, NSS |
| Mochitests | dom/tests/mochitest | From the W3C | Test Suite |
| Chromium IPC | ipc/chromium | Website, Bugs, License | Gecko |
| libffi | js/src/ctypes/libffi/ | Website, Contact, License | Spidermonkey |
| libogg/libtheora/libvorbis/liboggplay/liboggz | media/* | Website, Bugs | Gecko |
| libfishsound | media/libfishsound | Website | Gecko |
| libpng | modules/libimg/png | Website, Bugs, License | Gecko |
| zlib | modules/zlib | Website, Contact | Gecko, XXX_NSS? |
| NSIS Installer | other-licenses/nsis | Website, Bugs | Firefox, Thunderbird |
| Breakpad | toolkit/crashreporter/google-breakpad | Website, Bugs, Copying | Firefox, Thunderbird |
| libjpeg | jpeg | Website | Gecko |
| bsdiff | toolkit/mozapps/update/updater/bspatch.* | Website, License | Gecko |
| Cairo | gfx/cairo/ | Website, Bugs | Gecko |
| Expat XML Parser | parser/expat | Website, Bugs, License | Gecko |
| thebes | gfx/thebes/src/gfxPlatformFontList.cpp and gfxMacPlatformFontList.mm | Gecko | |
| wlanapi | netwerk/wifi/src/wlanapi.h | Website, Bugs | Gecko |
| Growl | toolkit/components/alerts/src/mac/growl/* | Website, Bugs | Firefox, Thunderbird, Camino |
| Japan Network Information Center DNS | netwerk/dns/src/ (partially) | Gecko | |
| jemalloc | memory/jemalloc/* | Website, - | Gecko |
| libevent | ipc/chromium/src/third_party/libevent/* | Website, Bugs | Gecko |
| gssapi | extensions/auth/gssapi.h | Gecko | |
| qcms | gfx/qcms | Website, ? | Gecko |
| sparkle | camino/sparkle/ | Website, Bugs, License | Camino |
| blueprint | build/pgo/blueprint | License | Firefox, Thunderbird |
| pymake | build/pymake/ | License | Firefox, Thunderbird |
| config file reader | config/configobj.py | License | Firefox, Thunderbird |
| libpixman | gfx/cairo/libpixman | Website | Gecko |
| ycbcr | gfx/ycbcr | Website, Bugs, License | Gecko |
| dtoa | js/src/dtoa.c | [mailto: dmg@acm.org Contact] | Gecko |
| v8 | /js/src/v8/ | Gecko | |
| HTML tests | layout/html/tests | Gecko | |
| Freetype | modules/freetype2 | Website, Bugs | Gecko |
| lib7z | modules/lib7z | Gecko | |
| libbz2 | modules/libbz2/src | Website, License | Gecko |
| MochiKit | testing/mochitest/MochiKit | Website, Bugs, License | Gecko |
| nsQuickSort | xpcom/glue/nsQuickSort.cpp | Gecko |