CrashKill/Mac Flash Identifiers: Difference between revisions
(→Flash 10.3 (codenamed Wasabi): more) |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Flash Version and Platform''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Flash Version and Platform''' | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Release Date''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-origin: padding; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous;" | '''Release Date''' | ||
|- | |||
|08C4F2F65FC445E83D83B3D11EDE190D0 | |||
|10.3.183.7 on x86 | |||
|Aug 25, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|76D13928E97180B0DDB9253E5C04FC5E0 | |||
|10.3.183.5 on x86 | |||
|Aug 9, 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|927169A26DE754AFC24894DAF44F49040 | |927169A26DE754AFC24894DAF44F49040 | ||
Revision as of 02:54, 26 August 2011
Below are a list of identifiers for Flash that you might encounter in a crash report.
This list has been incorporated into crash data scripts that produce module correlations. Updates made to this list should also be made there.
Generating Module/Debug IDs
Some older versions of Flash can be downloaded from their website, but some might not be there. In the case of version "10.0.23", it shipped with Mac OS X 10.6, but is not available from Adobe's website, though it's clearly different than 10.0.22.87...
To create an identifier yourself, run dump_syms on the Flash Player binary itself (not the package). For example, to get an identifier for the PPC version of Flash on your system:
./dump_syms -a ppc /Library/Internet\ Plug-Ins/Flash\ Player.plugin/Contents/MacOS/Flash\ Player
Repeat for the x86 side of the fat binary. The first line of the output should look like the example below; the hex string is the Module/Debug ID for the given binary-and-architecture:
MODULE mac ppc 554334A76B6A13271324AB48EB3DB57D0 Flash Player
Note: Flash versions prior to 9.0.151.0 require you to use a special, custom installer on Mac and do not allow package inspection. Flash versions beginning with 10.1.53.7 also require a special, custom installer and do not allow package inspection.
Module/Debug IDs for most Flash 9.0 and 10.x versions
Flash 10.3 (codenamed Wasabi)
| Identifier | Flash Version and Platform | Release Date |
| 08C4F2F65FC445E83D83B3D11EDE190D0 | 10.3.183.7 on x86 | Aug 25, 2011 |
| 76D13928E97180B0DDB9253E5C04FC5E0 | 10.3.183.5 on x86 | Aug 9, 2011 |
| 927169A26DE754AFC24894DAF44F49040 | 10.3.181.34 on x86 | Jun 28, 2011 |
| 66B8EC349624078E47AC3F94B6EF341E0 | 10.3.181.26 on x86 | June 14, 2011 |
| AA4CB0EC54EF83E43322107C450AE5440 | 10.3.181.22 on x86 | June 5, 2011 |
| 479204240B43429E2AD479ED68675E760 | 10.3.181.14 on x86 | May 12, 2011 |
| 7478AD9F3CFA29B14AFAE0EC69F5FD910 | 10.3.181.5 ("10.3 RC 1") on x86 | |
| 813BD8C1548397A9C6217F2CC3D70C5D0 | 10.3.180.65 ("10.3 Beta 2") on x86 | |
| 5C4DB37CB03CE80CC68FAE40E7AFFBFF0 | 10.3.180.42 ("10.3 Beta 1") on x86 |
Flash 10.2 (codenamed Spicy)
| Identifier | Flash Version and Platform | Release Date |
| D1FBDFCEC5B7AC8A51FFC98634766DE10 | 10.2.159.1 on x86 | April 15, 2011 |
| B11CE47B2D6256A581A90BD06367FD540 | 10.2.153.1 on x86 | March 21, 2011 |
| 159EE5DE4B5919ED7869E6D11F4D67B70 | 10.2.152.33 on x86 | |
| A047A8F9A79F5A959A2E14A91EEA866D0 | 10.2.152.26 (10.2 aka "10.2 rc2" aka "10.2 beta 2") on x86 | |
| 53F31DEC90854AB45DE56E383612FA1D0 | 10.2.151.49 ("10.2 beta 1") on x86 | |
| ECD229A97533F402A9270E7AB00703670 | 10.2.161.23 ("Square Preview 2") on x86 | |
| 30A8FEF4BEFD9843A9572D47DF0022D30 | 10.2.161.22 ("Square Preview 1") on x86 |
Flash 10.1 (codenamed Astro)
| Identifier | Flash Version and Platform |
| 0E4F768E4FF090B47387C86A3EC48C430 | 10.1.102.64 on x86 |
| DF999A1CC6E427C023595EE83021A8770 | 10.1.102.64 on ppc |
| 7C335F75EBDB76FA2F741E584516A12F0 | 10.1.85.3 on x86 |
| 1D24E8FDE3ABB8684D5C8A81FDBFE8F30 | 10.1.85.3 on ppc |
| B765F5A2282AA4AFEF592FC8F90888D30 | 10.1.82.76 on x86 |
| 2AD66739165B6A22F7BF651A8E52520A0 | 10.1.82.76 on ppc |
| 2D365924290BBA7245C331A1FBDAD4130 | 10.1.81.24 ("Gala Preview 2") on x86 |
| 554334A76B6A13271324AB48EB3DB57D0 | 10.1.81.24 ("Gala Preview 2") on ppc |
| 478ADB7920F8119106E58CE0672FF9960 | 10.1.81.3 ("Gala Preview 1") on x86 |
| B4B7EDF03946DCC2778F7DFD1F454ED10 | 10.1.81.3 ("Gala Preview 1") on ppc |
| 4FE0EBB4DD56E42E17926466E720365F0 | 10.1.53.64 (10.1 aka "10.1 rc7") on x86 |
| FA63D0E2EB399739A380C348A9B534F10 | 10.1.53.64 (10.1 aka "10.1 rc7") on ppc |
| 98C27F41EEBBF89B98069810EB1B16180 | 10.1.53.60 ("10.1 rc6") on x86 |
| 3847B0BB3329EA511E7BA3646875D1F00 | 10.1.53.60 ("10.1 rc6") on ppc |
| 6E63969F0C1EEA38A1C77EE2322CB74C0 | 10.1.53.55 ("10.1 rc5") on x86 |
| 27DA5425666E7F80EF52C00EA455A72D0 | 10.1.53.55 ("10.1 rc5") on ppc |
| D984BFFC0E4E2F77387ACA03D8531F600 | 10.1.53.38 ("10.1 rc4") on x86 |
| FDEF1F006B517BC2BD0C375CE954EDF90 | 10.1.53.38 ("10.1 rc4") on ppc |
| 1C68FC25F87C14C363031E1FA066FDDA0 | 10.1.53.21 ("10.1 rc2") on x86 |
| 920A8A615668FB49A22B0E3D349091640 | 10.1.53.21 ("10.1 rc2") on ppc |
| 82784C2D7A2FA27212F83A65F28E6B560 | 10.1.53.7 ("10.1 rc") on x86 |
| B46C8A3E93190242AED2D77F16084F070 | 10.1.53. ("10.1 rc") on ppc |
| D211188F88895FF48B23C607748E53840 | 10.1.51.95 ("10.1 beta 3") on x86 |
| 28CC37872D08746C06759E0051D2E5480 | 10.1.51.95 ("10.1 beta 3") on ppc |
| 7224164B5918E29AF52365AF3EAF7A500 | 10.1.51.66 ("10.1 beta 2") on x86 |
| C6CDEFCDB58EFE5C6ECEF0C463C979F80 | 10.1.51.66 ("10.1 beta 2") on ppc |
| 4EDBBD7016E8871A461CCABB7F1B16120 | 10.1 beta on x86 (need full version info) |
Flash 10.0
| Identifier | Flash Version and Platform |
| D1AAAB5D417861E6A5B835B01D3039550 | 10.0.45.2 on x86 |
| EBD27FDBA9D9B3880550B2446902EC4A0 | 10.0.45.2 on ppc |
| 266780DB53C4AAC830AFF69306C5C0300 | 10.0.42.34 on x86 |
| C4D637F2C8494896FBD4B3EF0319EBAC0 | 10.0.42.34 on ppc |
| B19EE2363941C9582E040B99BB5E237A0 | 10.0.32.18 on x86 |
| 025105C956638D665850591768FB743D0 | 10.0.32.18 on ppc |
| 986682965B43DFA62E0A0DFFD7B7417F0 | 10.0.23 on x86 |
| 937DDCC422411E58EF6AD13710B0EF190 | 10.0.23 on ppc |
| 860692A215F054B7B9474B410ABEB5300 | 10.0.22.87 on x86 |
| 77CB5AC61C456B965D0B41361B3F6CEA0 | 10.0.22.87 on ppc |
| 38AEB67F6A0B43C6A341D7936603E84A0 | 10.0.12.36 on x86 |
| 776944FD51654CA2B59AB26A33D8F9B30 | 10.0.12.36 on ppc |
Flash 9.0
| Identifier | Flash Version and Platform |
| F5DF5C6A95B242B1AC796DC71FDD5EA20 | 9.0.289.0 on x86 |
| E85C86AAB6BAD6EDC9698109DF6E6ACC0 | 9.0.289.0 on ppc |
| B4120124160F436796198A50D067CB820 | 9.0.283.0 on x86 |
| 3CF5D6B4F14CB6EAD09F1C56CBBFFE3B0 | 9.0.283.0 on ppc |
| 0B7487A3894C4EB9AFB7A7947FE93AE30 | 9.0.280.0 on x86 |
| 04ADE3BEBC88640C761B26839BF1CF3B0 | 9.0.280.0 on ppc |
| 6B94EB55142F8286D1D90B8A847BA5070 | 9.0.277.0 on ppc |
| 974873A0A6AD482F8F17A7C55F0A33390 | 9.0.262.0 on x86 |
| B482D3DFD57C23B5754966F42D4CBCB60 | 9.0.262.0 on ppc |
| 0B03252A5C303973E320CAA6127441F80 | 9.0.260.0 on ppc |
| AE71D92D2812430FA05238C52F7E20310 | 9.0.246.0 on x86 |
| 6761F4FA49B5F55833D66CAC0BBF8CB80 | 9.0.246.0 on ppc |
| 27CC04C9588E482A948FB5A87E22687B0 | 9.0.159.0 on x86 |
| 1C8715E734B31A2EACE3B0CFC1CF21EB0 | 9.0.159.0 on ppc |
| F43004FFC4944F26AF228334F2CDA80B0 | 9.0.151.0 on x86 |
| 890664D4EF567481ACFD2A21E9D2A2420 | 9.0.151.0 on ppc |
| 8355DCF076564B6784C517FD0ECCB2F20 | 9.0.124.0 on x86 |
| 51C00B72112812428EFA8F4A37F683A80 | 9.0.124.0 on ppc |
| 9FA57B6DC7FF4CFE9A518442325E91CB0 | 9.0.115.0 on x86 |
| 03D99C42D7475B46D77E64D4D5386D6D0 | 9.0.115.0 on ppc |
| 0CFAF1611A3C4AA382D26424D609F00B0 | 9.0.47.0 on x86 |
| 0F3262B5501A34B963E5DF3F0386C9910 | 9.0.47.0 on ppc |
| C5B5651B46B7612E118339D19A6E66360 | 9.0.45.0 on ppc |
| BF6B3B51ACB255B38FCD8AA5AEB9F1030 | 9.0.28.0 on ppc |
| 83CF4DC03621B778E931FC713889E8F10 | 9.0.16.0 on ppc |