AsiaCamp 2011/Schedule/Product and Technology Track: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 57: Line 57:
| [[AsiaCamp2011/Schedule/Product and Technology Track/help with mobile|How to help with mobile using local knowledge - no phone required]]  
| [[AsiaCamp2011/Schedule/Product and Technology Track/help with mobile|How to help with mobile using local knowledge - no phone required]]  
| 15:15  
| 15:15  
| Junior Ballroom 1
|-
| Tim Guan-tin Chien
| [[AsiaCamp2011/Schedule/Product and Technology Track/GFXtw|GFX.tw: Two Year Report ]]
| 10:00
| Junior Ballroom 1
| Junior Ballroom 1
|-
|-

Revision as of 23:43, 18 November 2011

Product and Technology Track

This track will focus on the product vision and roadmap for desktop and mobile, as well as single out new initiatives, such as BrowserID, to spark interest in local contribution.

List of talks in this track

Saturday

Speaker Topic Time Room
Jb Piacentino The State of Thunderbird 13:45 Sakura & Lotus
Soumya Deb The Untold Stories of HTML5 Adventure: APIs 14:00 Sakura & Lotus
Stormy Peters
Intro to Developer Evangelism, MDN, Docs & Talks
15:00
Sakura & Lotus
Tony Chung Testing in the new Internet Era 16:45 Sakura & Lotus
Nigel Babu Pick Yourself Up Out of the Gutter and Use Vagrant 16:00 Orchid & Dahlia

Sunday

Speaker Topic Time Room
Siddharth Agarwal Building Your First Thunderbird Extension 14:45 Junior Ballroom 2
Irina Sandu How to help with mobile using local knowledge - no phone required 15:15 Junior Ballroom 1
Tim Guan-tin Chien GFX.tw: Two Year Report 10:00 Junior Ballroom 1
Gary Kwong Fuzzing at Mozilla 15:30 Junior Ballroom 2
Jaclyn Fu Meet Firefox for Android on tablets 11:00 Junior Ballroom 2
Grace Jimenez The State of Firefox Aurora 14:00 Junior Ballroom 2
Grace Jimenez & Choffman Firefox in the new Development Cycle World 16:30 Junior Ballroom 1