Contribute/Pathways: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added swahili contact person) |
|||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| sr | | sr | ||
| Oskar Ivanić (:icecold) | | Oskar Ivanić (:icecold) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| sw | |||
| [[User:stephenwanjau|Stephen]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 05:42, 28 September 2012
The following people answer contribution inquiries from the Get Involved page.
By Functional Area
These are the people handling inquiries in different functional areas for the en-US/contribute page.
| Functional Area | Point Person | Auto or Manual response |
|---|---|---|
| Support | Jay, Rosana and Madalina | Auto |
| QA | Various QA staff | Auto |
| Coding | jdm | Manual |
| Marketing | Chelsea | Auto |
| Localization | Rosana, Jeff and Arky | Manual |
| Webdev | Luke | Auto |
| Addons | Amy | Auto |
| Visual Design | Matej | Auto |
| Documentation | Janet | Auto |
| Accessibility | Jay | Manual |
| IT | Corey | Manual |
| User Research | Jay | Manual |
| Education | Ben | Auto |
| Thunderbird | jenzed and rtanglao | Manual |
| Other | David | Auto |
| Firefox Suggestions | Jay | Auto |
| Firefox Issues | Jay | Auto |
Note: You can see the full list of all functional areas on the wiki. Not all functional areas are included in the form for a variety of reasons (eg, some teams aren't ready to be hooked up to the form and others have contribution opportunities that are a better fit for people after they've started contributing in other areas.)
By Locale
These are the people handling inquiries in different locales for localized versions of the page.
| Locale | Point Person | Auto or Manual response |
|---|---|---|
| ar | haitham | |
| bn-BD | mak | |
| en-GB | leo | |
| es | Mozilla Hispano participation team (participa at mozilla-hispano dot org) | |
| fr | pascalc and archaf | |
| ga-IE | Brian King (:kinger) | |
| he | tomer | |
| hi-IN | Faisal | |
| hr | nikola | |
| id | Benny Chandra (Benny) | |
| lt | rimas | |
| ms | aidid | |
| nepal | avash | |
| philippines | bob reyes (:Bobreyes) | |
| pt-br | marcelo | |
| sl | smo (aka Vito) | |
| sq | Mike DuPont | |
| sr | Oskar Ivanić (:icecold) | |
| sw | Stephen | |
| zh-tw | Irvin (MozTW) |