User:Asasaki:B2GBuilds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
| v1.2 | | v1.2 | ||
| flatfish | | flatfish | ||
|- | |||
| v1.2 | |||
| FxOS Simulator | |||
|- | |||
| master/v1.3 | |||
| FxOS Simulator | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:09, 24 September 2013
Last updated 2013.08.29
Emulator + device builds
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? |
| v1.0.1 | emulator | n/a | yes | yes | ||
| v1.0.1 | hamachi | yes | yes | yes | hamachi/1.0.1/nightly | QA |
| v1.0.1 | hamachi-eng | no | yes | yes | ||
| v1.0.1 | inari | yes | yes | yes | inari/1.0.1/nightly | QA |
| v1.0.1 | inari-eng | yes | yes | yes | ||
| v1.0.1 | unagi | yes | yes | yes | QA | |
| v1.0.1 | unagi-eng | yes | yes | yes | ||
| v1-train (1.1) | emulator | n/a | yes | yes | ||
| v1-train (1.1) | hamachi | yes | yes | yes | hamachi/1.1.0/nightly | QA |
| v1-train (1.1) | inari | yes | yes | yes | inari/1.1.0/nightly | QA |
| v1-train (1.1) | inari-eng | yes | yes | yes | QA, Web QA | |
| v1-train (1.1) | leo | yes | yes | yes | QA | |
| v1-train (1.1) | leo-eng | yes | yes | yes | QA | |
| v1-train (1.1) | unagi | yes | yes | yes | unagi/1.1.0/nightly | QA |
| v1-train (1.1) | unagi-eng | yes | yes | yes | QA, Web QA | |
| v1.1hd | emulator | n/a | yes | yes | ||
| v1.1hd | unagi | no | yes | yes | ||
| v1.1hd | helix | yes | yes | yes | helix/default/nightly | QA |
| v1.2 | emulator | n/a | yes | no | QA | |
| v1.2 | helix | yes | yes | yes | helix/1.2.0/nightly | QA |
| v1.2 | hamachi | yes | yes | yes | hamachi/1.2.0/nightly | QA |
| v1.2 | inari | no | yes | yes | inari/1.2.0/nightly | QA |
| v1.2 | inari-eng | no | no | yes | QA, Web QA (? - depends on # of devices we receive) | |
| v1.2 | leo | yes | yes | yes | QA | |
| v1.2 | leo-eng | no | yes | yes | QA, Web QA | |
| v1.2 | unagi | yes | yes | yes | unagi/1.2.0/nightly | QA |
| v1.2 | unagi-eng | yes | no | yes | QA, Web QA | |
| master (1.3) | emulator | n/a | yes | no | QA | |
| master (1.3) | helix | yes | yes | yes | helix/1.3.0/nightly | QA |
| master (1.3) | hamachi | yes | yes | yes | hamachi/1.3.0/nightly | QA |
| master (1.3) | inari | no | yes | yes | inari/1.3.0/nightly | QA |
| master (1.3) | inari-eng | no | no | yes | QA, Web QA | |
| master (1.3) | leo | yes | yes | yes | QA | |
| master (1.3) | leo-eng | no | yes | yes | QA, Web QA | |
| master (1.3) | unagi | yes | yes | yes | unagi/1.3.0/nightly | QA |
| master (1.3) | unagi-eng | yes | no | yes | QA, Web QA |
Work in progress
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? |
| v1.2 | emulator-jb bug 885630 | n/a | yes | yes | ||
| v1.2 | nexus-4 bug 910134 | no | yes | yes | QA |
Work not started or prioritized
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? |
| v1.2 | ikura | |||||
| v1.2 | wasabi | |||||
| v1.2 | keon | |||||
| v1.2 | flatfish | |||||
| v1.2 | FxOS Simulator | |||||
| master/v1.3 | FxOS Simulator |
Desktop builds
| Branch / Version | Desktop platform | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Who cares about this build? |
| v1.0.1 | linux | yes | yes | |
| v1.0.1 | linux64 | yes | yes | |
| v1.0.1 | osx | yes | yes | |
| v1.0.1 | windows | yes | yes | |
| v1-train (1.1) | linux | yes | yes | |
| v1-train (1.1) | linux64 | yes | yes | |
| v1-train (1.1) | osx | yes | yes | |
| v1-train (1.1) | windows | yes | yes | |
| v1.1hd | linux | yes | yes | |
| v1.1hd | linux64 | yes | yes | |
| v1.1hd | osx | yes | yes | |
| v1.1hd | windows | yes | yes | |
| master (1.2) | linux | yes | yes | |
| master (1.2) | linux64 | yes | yes | |
| master (1.2) | osx | yes | yes | |
| master (1.2) | windows | yes | yes |