Releases: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Scheduled Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Scheduled Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
|-
| Experimental Fx2 -> Fx3 MU
| Feedback needed before beta3 (pre-Jan 22)
| [[Build:Releases:Firefox:2-3_MajorUpdateTest|Build]], [[QA/Firefox3/TestPlan/MajorUpdate|QA]]
|-
|-
| [[Releases/Firefox 2.0.0.12|Firefox 2.0.0.12]]
| [[Releases/Firefox 2.0.0.12|Firefox 2.0.0.12]]
Line 37: Line 33:
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Release Date'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
| style="background:#efefef" | '''Links'''
|-
| Experimental Fx2 -> Fx3 MU
| Feedback needed before beta3 (pre-Jan 22)
| [[Build:Releases:Firefox:2-3_MajorUpdateTest|Build]], [[QA/Firefox3/TestPlan/MajorUpdate|QA]]
|-
|-
| Thunderbird 1.5.0.14
| Thunderbird 1.5.0.14

Revision as of 22:55, 18 January 2008

This is a page for tracking in-progress releases. For maintenance releases, we use a general checklist (creation in-progress) to ensure we don't miss anything.

Upcoming Releases

Name Scheduled Release Date Links
Firefox 2.0.0.12 February 12 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0b3 Early/Mid February Build, QA
Thunderbird 2.0.0.12 TBD (possibly mid/late Feb) Build, QA
Firefox 1.5.0.12 MU TBD (possibly late Feb) Build, QA
Thunderbird 1.5.0.14 MU TBD (possibly late Feb) Build, QA

Previous Releases

Name Release Date Links
Experimental Fx2 -> Fx3 MU Feedback needed before beta3 (pre-Jan 22) Build, QA
Thunderbird 1.5.0.14 Dec 19, 2007 Build, QA
Firefox 3.0b2 Dec 18, 2007 Build, QA