Firefox3.6/Security: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
<onlyinclude>
<onlyinclude>
== Pending Reviews ==
== Pending Reviews ==
<b>The "who" is responsible for filling out the review template and scheduling the review.</b> Please email dveditz, ladamski, bsterne and sstamm (at) mozilla.com when reviews are scheduled and if times change. Please also email any other folks in the "interested" column.  Dial in: 650-903-0800 or 650-215-1282 x92 Conf# 215 (US/INTL). Default backchannel is #namaroka (IRC).
<b>The "who" is responsible for filling out the review template and scheduling the review.</b> Please email dveditz, ladamski, bsterne and sstamm (at) mozilla.com when reviews are scheduled and if times change. Please also email any other folks in the "interested" column.  Dial in: 650-903-0800 or 650-215-1282 x92 Conf# 215 (US/INTL). Default backchannel is #planning (IRC).


{| border="1"
{| border="1"
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
| Mail config from ISP (Tb3) || [[Thunderbird:Autoconfiguration:Security_review_FetchConfigFromISP|unscheduled]] || Ben Bucksch ||  
| Mail config from ISP (Tb3) || [[Thunderbird:Autoconfiguration:Security_review_FetchConfigFromISP|unscheduled]] || Ben Bucksch ||  
|-
| HTML5 PushState API || [[Firefox 3.6/PushState_Security_Review|27-August-2009]]
|| Justin Lebar || sicking
|-
| HTML5 File API || [[Firefox 3.6/HTML5_File_Objects_Security_Review|25-August-2009]]
|| Matin Movassate ||
|}
|}


Line 28: Line 22:
! feature || review date || who || review comments
! feature || review date || who || review comments
|-
|-
| HTML5 PushState API || [[Firefox 3.6/PushState_Security_Review|27-August-2009]]
|| Justin Lebar || [[Firefox 3.6/PushState_Security_Review#Review_Comments|comments]]
|-
| HTML5 File API || [[Firefox 3.6/HTML5_File_Objects_Security_Review|25-August-2009]]
|| Matin Movassate || [[Firefox 3.6/HTML5_File_Objects_Security_Review#Review_Comments|comments]]
|}
|}
</onlyinclude>
</onlyinclude>
[[Category:Namoroka|Security]]
[[Category:Namoroka|Security]]
Bureaucrats, canmove, Confirmed users
642

edits