Confirmed users
4,378
edits
(→gfx) |
|||
| (39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
#) usage (volume is going to be hard. impact/visibility device, data loss) | #) usage (volume is going to be hard. impact/visibility device, data loss) | ||
#) 3rd party : devices data, plugins, etc. | #) 3rd party : devices data, plugins, etc. | ||
=== Top Bugs From Report === | === Top Bugs From Report === | ||
| Line 32: | Line 28: | ||
=== Other Android Bugs === | === Other Android Bugs === | ||
* {{Bug|702255}} [ICS] - Startup crash | * {{Bug|702255}} [ICS] - Startup crash | ||
* {{Bug|701835}} - Removing a bookmark repeatedly crashes Fennec; java.lang.IllegalArgumentException: Empty values at android.database.sqlite.SQLiteDatabase.updateWithOnConflict(SQLiteDatabase.java:1797) | * {{Bug|701835}} - Removing a bookmark repeatedly crashes Fennec; java.lang.IllegalArgumentException: Empty values at android.database.sqlite.SQLiteDatabase.updateWithOnConflict(SQLiteDatabase.java:1797) | ||
=== Socorro Bugs/Breakpad === | |||
* {{Bug|702624}} - Crash Reporter crashes | |||
* {{new|}} {{bug|704161}} Get symbols for Android Flash | |||
== [https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/topcrasher/byversion/Fennec/10.0a1/7 Fennec 10.0a1 Release] == | == [https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/topcrasher/byversion/Fennec/10.0a1/7 Fennec 10.0a1 Release] == | ||
| Line 44: | Line 43: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43 (4.4 %) + 23 (2.4%) + 23 (2.4%) + 21 (2.2%) + 19 (1.9%) + 16 (1.6 %) + 13 (1.3%) + 12 (1.2%) | |43 (4.4 %) + 23 (2.4%) + 23 (2.4%) + 21 (2.2%) + 19 (1.9%) + 16 (1.6 %) + 13 (1.3%) + 12 (1.2%) + 1 (0.1%) | ||
| | | | ||
* {{bug|698633}}crash @ [@ mozalloc_abort | Java_org_mozilla_gecko_GeckoAppShell_onChangeNetworkLinkStatus ] | * {{bug|698633}}crash @ [@ mozalloc_abort | Java_org_mozilla_gecko_GeckoAppShell_onChangeNetworkLinkStatus ] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|137 (14 %) | |137 (14 %) + 1 (0.1%) | ||
|{{bug|703002}} (Various flash crashes) | |{{bug|703002}} (Various flash crashes) | ||
|Need: {{bug|704161}} Get symbols for Android Flash | |Need: {{bug|704161}} Get symbols for Android Flash | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 73: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 (1.8%) | ||
|{{ | |{{Bug|704662}} - crash [@ JNI_CreateJavaVM _JNIEnv::CallObjectMethod ] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 (1.0%) | ||
| | | {{Bug|703656}} - Attempt to use JS function on a different thread calling nsIWebProgressListener.onStateChange & nsIDOMEventListener.handleEvent results in crash | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 (0.6%) | ||
|{{ | | {{bug|704129}} Crash @ JNI_CreateJavaVM nsPluginInstanceOwner::AddPluginView | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 (0.4%) | | 4 (0.4%) + 3 (0.3%) + |2 (0.2%) | ||
|<strike> {{Bug|704232}} - Attempt to use JS function on a different thread calling nsIWebProgressListener.onStateChange. JS objects may not be shared across threads. </strike> | |||
|dup of {{bug|703656}} | |||
|- | |||
|4 (0.4%) | |||
| [https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?signature=libpvrANDROID_WSEGL.so%400x73c libpvrANDROID_WSEGL.so@0x73c] | |||
|incomplete | |||
|- | |||
|3 (0.3%) | |||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?signature=libGLESv1_CM_mali.so%400x2a8c4 libGLESv1_CM_mali.so@0x2a8c4] | |[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?signature=libGLESv1_CM_mali.so%400x2a8c4 libGLESv1_CM_mali.so@0x2a8c4] | ||
|incomplete signature | |incomplete signature | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 (0.3%) | ||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?signature= | |[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/index/1fdc42d6-608f-47bb-9e88-dce002111118 libGLESv2_tegra.so@0x4120] | ||
| | |incomplete signature | ||
|- | |||
|2 (0.2%) | |||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?signature=libGLESv2_tegra.so%400x1ad04 libGLESv2_tegra.so@0x1ad04] | |||
|incomplete signature | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 (0.2%) | ||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/ | |[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?signature=libpvrANDROID_WSEGL.so%400x7b4 libpvrANDROID_WSEGL.so@0x7b4] | ||
|Incomplete signature | |Incomplete signature | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 (0.2%) | ||
| | |{{bug|686457}} crash in JNI_GetCreatedJavaVMs | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 122: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 (1.4%) + 7 (0.7%) + 1 (0.1%) | ||
|{{Bug|704669}} - Crash [@ CrashInJS] | |||
|tkill, ffs | |||
|- | |||
|10 (1.0%) | |||
|{{Bug|696386}} - Crash on Quit [@ JS_ResumeRequest] | |{{Bug|696386}} - Crash on Quit [@ JS_ResumeRequest] | ||
|{{Bug|698813}} RESOLVED DUPLICATE crash XPCJSContextStack::Pop | | | ||
|- | |||
|3 (0.3%) + 7 (0.7%) | |||
|{{Bug|698813}} RESOLVED DUPLICATE crash XPCJSContextStack::Pop | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1 (0.1%) | |||
|{{bug|700587}} - crash [@ js::RegExpPrivate::execute] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1 (0.1%) + 1 (0.1%) | |||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?signature=kill kill] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1 (0.1%) | |||
|{{Bug|704678}} - crash [@ JS_GetFrameFunctionObject] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1 (0.1%) | |||
|{{Bug|614776}} - crash [@ js::mjit::Compiler::finishThisUp(js::mjit::JITScript**) ] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==== Content ==== | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Percent of all bugs on all platforms | |||
| Bug | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
|21 (2.2%) | |||
|{{Bug|699725}} - crash nsEventStateManager::FillInEventFromGestureDown | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==== Layout ==== | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Percent of all bugs on all platforms | ||
| | | Bug | ||
| | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0. | | 6 (.6%) | ||
|{{Bug| | |<strike>{{Bug|702897}} - crash nsLineBox::IndexOf</strike> | ||
|resolved | |||
|- | |||
|1 (0.1%) | |||
|{{Bug|704683}} - Crash [@ nsIFrame::GetVisualOverflowRectRelativeToSelf ] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0. | |1 (0.1%) | ||
|{{ | |{{Bug|704684}} - crash [@ nsIFrame::GetView] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0. | |1 (0.1%) | ||
|{{Bug| | |{{Bug|704686}} - crash [@ mozilla::FrameLayerBuilder::DisplayItemDataEntry::HasNonEmptyContainerLayer] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==== nsprpub ==== | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | | Percent of all bugs on all platforms | ||
|{{ | | Bug | ||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 10 (1.0%) | |||
| {{Bug|700583}} - Crash Report [@ pr_FindSymbolInLib ] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 205: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0. | |1 (0.1%) | ||
|{{Bug| | | {{Bug|609895}} - Crash at shutdown [@ nsTArray<nsHttpHeaderArray::nsEntry>::IndexOf<nsHttpAtom, nsHttpHeaderArray::nsEntry::MatchHeader>][@ nsHttpHeaderArray::LookupEntry] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0. | |1 (0.1%) | ||
|{{Bug| | | {{Bug|704694}} - crash [@ nsTArray<nsCOMPtr<nsIRunnable>, nsTArrayDefaultAllocator>::RemoveElementsAt nsContentUtils::RemoveScriptBlocker] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 222: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0. | |1 (0.1%) | ||
|{{Bug| | |{{bug|700205}} nsCycleCollector::Suspect2 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1 (0.1%) | |||
|{{Bug|704698}} - crash [@ nsCOMPtr_base::~nsCOMPtr_base nsTArray<nsCOMPtr<nsIRunnable>, nsTArrayDefaultAllocator>::RemoveElementsAt nsContentUtils::RemoveScriptBlocker] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 238: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 (0. | |1 (0.1%) | ||
|{{Bug| | |[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/index/1fc39ea2-e18c-450a-b62f-daa202111117 _Znwj] | ||
|flash crash = incomplete | |||
|- | |||
|1 (0.1%) | |||
|{{Bug|704703}} - crash [@ RgnRectMemoryAllocator::Alloc] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== Data Range ==== | ==== Data Range ==== | ||
* | * 976 - covering 7 days up to and including 2011-11-20 | ||
== Reports == | == Reports == | ||