Confirmed users
491
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
* UX (Tanvi Vyas) | * UX (Tanvi Vyas) | ||
* Web Developer Tools (Tanvi Vyas) | * Web Developer Tools (Tanvi Vyas) | ||
==Who is embedded where?== | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Product / Feature''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Embedded Resource(s)''' | |||
|- | |||
| B2G||Paul Theriault | |||
|- | |||
| Thunderbird||Dan Veditz | |||
|- | |||
| Rust||Jesse Ruderman | |||
|- | |||
| Mobile||David Chan | |||
|- | |||
| Sync & Services||David Chan & Yvan Boily | |||
|- | |||
| Social - Pancake||Mark Goodwin | |||
|- | |||
| Firefox||Curtis Koenig | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| Jetpack, Add-on SDK, Add-on Builder||Dan Veditz | |||
|- | |||
| JS||Christian Holler | |||
|- | |||
| UX|| | |||
|- | |||
| DOM, XPconnect||Jesse Ruderman | |||
|- | |||
| Layout, Style||Jesse Ruderman | |||
|- | |||
| Automation Tools||Gary Kwong | |||
|- | |||
| Web Developer Tools||Mark Goodwin | |||
|- | |||
| Networking|| | |||
|- | |||
| Media / Codecs|| | |||
|- | |||
| Apps Project|| | |||
|- | |||
| Market||Raymond Forbes | |||
|- | |||
| Firefox APIs||David Chan | |||
|- | |||
| Payment Flow||Raymond Forbes | |||
|- | |||
| App Sync||Paul Theriault | |||
|- | |||
| Dynamic API Security Model||Paul Theriault | |||
|- | |||
| WebRT|| | |||
|- | |||
| Identity|| | |||
|- | |||
| BrowerID||Yvan Boily | |||
|- | |||
| Identity Services||David Chan | |||
|- | |||
| Large Web Projects|| | |||
|- | |||
| Addons.M.O||Raymond Forbes | |||
|- | |||
| Bugzilla.M.O||Mark Goodwin & Eric Parker | |||
|- | |||
| Mozillians||Raymond Forbes | |||
|- | |||
| MDN||Raymond Forbes | |||
|- | |||
| SUMO (Kitsune)|| | |||
|} | |||