NSSCryptoModuleSpec/Section C: Cryptographic Security Policy: Difference between revisions

m
GPHemsley moved page Section C: Cryptographic Security Policy to NSSCryptoModuleSpec/Section C: Cryptographic Security Policy without leaving a redirect: NSSCryptoModuleSpec page
No edit summary
m (GPHemsley moved page Section C: Cryptographic Security Policy to NSSCryptoModuleSpec/Section C: Cryptographic Security Policy without leaving a redirect: NSSCryptoModuleSpec page)
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
| Image of physical module.
| Image of physical module.
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE.14.01.01  VE.14.01.01 ] || (N/A) || draft
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.01.01  VE14.01.01 ] || (N/A) || draft
|-
|-
| Specification of Roles
| Specification of Roles
|  
|  
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE.14.05.01 VE.14.05.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.05.01 VE14.05.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE.14.05.03 VE.14.05.03 ]
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.05.02 VE14.05.02 ]<br>
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/Security_Policy#Specification_of_Roles Roles ] ||   draft
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.05.03 VE14.05.03 ]
| [http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/nss/fips/secpolicy.pdf Specification of Roles]<br>[http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/nss/fips/secpolicy.pdf Strength of Authentication Mechanism ] || draft
|-
| (For Level 1 modules that do not support authentication mechanisms) Description of the roles and instructions for the operator to assume the roles
|
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_03#VE.03.30.02 VE.03.30.02 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_03#VE.03.30.03 VE.03.30.03 ]
| [http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/nss/fips/secpolicy.pdf Specification of Roles]<br>Instructions to assume roles are in the section [http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/nss/fips/secpolicy.pdf Role-based Authentication]  || draft
|-
|-
| Specification of Services
| Specification of Services
|
|
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE.14.07.01 VE.14.07.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.07.01 VE14.07.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE.14.07.02 VE.14.07.02 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.07.02 VE14.07.02 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE.14.07.03 VE.14.07.03 ]
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.07.03 VE14.07.03 ]
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/Security_Policy#Specification_of_Services Services ] || draft
| [http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/nss/fips/secpolicy.pdf Specification of Services] || draft
|-
|-
| Physical security
| Physical security
|
|
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE.14.08.01 VE.14.08.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.08.01 VE14.08.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE.14.08.02 VE.14.08.02 ]
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.08.02 VE14.08.02 ]
| (N/A) || draft
| (N/A) || draft
|-
|-
| Mitigation of attacks
| Mitigation of other attacks
|
|
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE.14.09.01 VE.14.09.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.09.01 VE14.09.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE.14.09.02 VE.14.09.02 ]
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_14#VE14.09.02 VE14.09.02 ]<br>
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/Security_Policy#Mitigation_of_Other_Attacks Mitigation of Attacks ]  
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_11#VE.11.01.01 VE.11.01.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_11#VE.11.01.02 VE.11.01.02 ]
| [http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/nss/fips/secpolicy.pdf Mitigation of Other Attacks ]
|| draft
|-
| Approved mode of operation
|
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_01#VE.01.03.01 VE.01.03.01 ] <br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_01#VE.01.03.02 VE.01.03.02 ]  
|  
[http://www.mozilla.org/projects/security/pki/nss/fips/secpolicy.pdf Security Policy Rule 15] <br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/FIPS_Module_Specification#Approved_Mode_of_Operation Approved Mode of Operation]
|| draft
|| draft
|}
|}


Return to: [[NSSCryptoModuleSpec]]
Return to: [[NSSCryptoModuleSpec]]
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
960

edits