Marketplace/Contributing/Nov2014: Difference between revisions

added banner
(added banner)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Marketplace_banner}}
=Contribute to Firefox Marketplace=
=Contribute to Firefox Marketplace=
[https://marketplace.firefox.com/ Firefox Marketplace] is the only app store dedicated to providing content built with HTML5 standards and open source values. Help bring openness, freedom, and user choice to the world of app publishing—–it's easy to start contributing to this project. Join our [https://mail.mozilla.org/listinfo/marketplace-contributors '''mailing list'''] to stay up-to-date on what's happening in the community.
[https://marketplace.firefox.com/ Firefox Marketplace] is the only app store dedicated to providing content built with HTML5 standards and open source values. Help bring openness, freedom, and user choice to the world of app publishing—–it's easy to start contributing to this project. Join our [https://mail.mozilla.org/listinfo/marketplace-contributors '''mailing list'''] to stay up-to-date on what's happening in the community.
Line 51: Line 52:
! Name !! Link to Mozillians Profile !! Accomplishments this month !! Link to your work (if any) !! Mentor (if any)
! Name !! Link to Mozillians Profile !! Accomplishments this month !! Link to your work (if any) !! Mentor (if any)
|-
|-
| Rigin Oommen || https://mozillians.org/u/riginoommen || Completed the App Regression Testing for Firefox OS v2.1 || https://oneanddone.mozilla.org/en-US/tasks/88/ || Lisa Brewster
| Rigin Oommen || https://mozillians.org/u/riginoommen || 1)Completed the App Regression Testing for Firefox OS v2.1 2)Completed the Localization for the App FxStumbler to Malayalam Language || 1) https://oneanddone.mozilla.org/en-US/tasks/88/  2) https://www.transifex.com/projects/p/fxstumbler/language/ml/ || 1)Lisa Brewster 2)N/A
|-
|-
| Kailas PATIL || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/patilkr24 ||  Cleared Tarako App Review Queue 5+ apps tested || NA || NA
| Kailas PATIL || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/patilkr24 ||  Cleared Tarako App Review Queue 5+ apps tested || NA || NA
Line 63: Line 64:
| Keerthi chandra|| https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/brkeerthichandra/
| Keerthi chandra|| https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/brkeerthichandra/
|| My FirefoxOs app won IBM bluemix Hackathon.|| http://m.thehindu.com/news/cities/bangalore/bengaluru-students-ace-ibm-hackathon/article6595937.ece/, https://github.com/brkeerthi/chethana, we won first place in the Hackathon and two national newspapers interviewed us and wrote article about our app,we will be launching the App on the marketplace in a few weeks|| NA
|| My FirefoxOs app won IBM bluemix Hackathon.|| http://m.thehindu.com/news/cities/bangalore/bengaluru-students-ace-ibm-hackathon/article6595937.ece/, https://github.com/brkeerthi/chethana, we won first place in the Hackathon and two national newspapers interviewed us and wrote article about our app,we will be launching the App on the marketplace in a few weeks|| NA
|-
| Hossain Al Ikram || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/hossainalikram/ || App Developer , QA || Created An app -(Link : https://marketplace.firefox.com/app/firefox-assistant) , Fixed an Bug -(Link : https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1099044) , Mentoring 10+ people to create Apps(From Basic level of HTML, CSS to create an App), Given review of 20+ apps in Marketplace , Changed 50+ Peak related bugs as resolved || Stuart Colville
|-
| Xue Fuqiao || https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/xfq/ || Add-on documentation || Filed and is fixing this bug to update our developer FAQ on AMO: https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1103370 || NA
|-
| Yunier Sosa Vázquez  || https://mozillians.org/u/Yunier/ || Translated November featured add-ons blog post to Spanish || http://www.mozilla-hispano.org/complementos-destacados-para-noviembre-2014/ || NA
|-
|-
|}
|}
Confirmed users
746

edits