QA/Telemetry: Difference between revisions

Line 67: Line 67:
| style="text-align:center;" | 15-May-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 15-May-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 5.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | 5.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | Nightly
| style="text-align:center;" | nightly
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | 25%
| style="text-align:center;" | 25%
Line 77: Line 77:
| style="text-align:center;" | 30-Sep-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 30-Sep-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 28.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | 28.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | BETA
| style="text-align:center;" | beta
| style="text-align:center;" | en-US
| style="text-align:center;" | en-US
| style="text-align:center;" | 50%
| style="text-align:center;" | 50%
Line 87: Line 87:
| style="text-align:center;" | 01-Aug-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 01-Aug-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 36.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | 36.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | Aurora
| style="text-align:center;" | aurora
| style="text-align:center;" | de
| style="text-align:center;" | de
| style="text-align:center;" | 100%
| style="text-align:center;" | 100%
Line 97: Line 97:
| style="text-align:center;" | 02-Sep-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 02-Sep-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 42.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | 42.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | BETA
| style="text-align:center;" | beta
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | 5%
| style="text-align:center;" | 5%
Line 107: Line 107:
| style="text-align:center;" | 25-Nov-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 25-Nov-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 126.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | 126.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | BETA
| style="text-align:center;" | beta
| style="text-align:center;" | pl
| style="text-align:center;" | pl
| style="text-align:center;" | 100%
| style="text-align:center;" | 100%
Line 117: Line 117:
| style="text-align:center;" | 25-Nov-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 25-Nov-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 126.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | 126.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | BETA
| style="text-align:center;" | beta
| style="text-align:center;" | tr
| style="text-align:center;" | tr
| style="text-align:center;" | 100%
| style="text-align:center;" | 100%
Line 127: Line 127:
| style="text-align:center;" | 25-Nov-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 25-Nov-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 126.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | 126.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | BETA
| style="text-align:center;" | beta
| style="text-align:center;" | vi
| style="text-align:center;" | vi
| style="text-align:center;" | 100%
| style="text-align:center;" | 100%
Line 137: Line 137:
| style="text-align:center;" | 10-Sep-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 10-Sep-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 7.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | 7.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | Nightly
| style="text-align:center;" | nightly
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | 50%
| style="text-align:center;" | 50%
Line 147: Line 147:
| style="text-align:center;" | 25-Nov-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 25-Nov-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 126.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | 126.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | BETA
| style="text-align:center;" | beta
| style="text-align:center;" | es-AR
| style="text-align:center;" | es-AR
| style="text-align:center;" | 100%
| style="text-align:center;" | 100%
Line 157: Line 157:
| style="text-align:center;" | 25-Nov-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 25-Nov-2014
| style="text-align:center;" | 126.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | 126.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | BETA
| style="text-align:center;" | beta
| style="text-align:center;" | es-ES
| style="text-align:center;" | es-ES
| style="text-align:center;" | 100%
| style="text-align:center;" | 100%
Line 167: Line 167:
| style="text-align:center;" | 10-Jan-2015
| style="text-align:center;" | 10-Jan-2015
| style="text-align:center;" | 7.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | 7.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | BETA
| style="text-align:center;" | beta
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | 25%
| style="text-align:center;" | 25%
Line 177: Line 177:
| style="text-align:center;" | 15-Jan-2015
| style="text-align:center;" | 15-Jan-2015
| style="text-align:center;" | 32.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | 32.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | BETA (Win Only)
| style="text-align:center;" | beta (Win Only)
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | 10%
| style="text-align:center;" | 10%
Line 187: Line 187:
| style="text-align:center;" | 23-Feb-2015
| style="text-align:center;" | 23-Feb-2015
| style="text-align:center;" | 60.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | 60.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | BETA
| style="text-align:center;" | beta
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | 10%
| style="text-align:center;" | 10%
Line 278: Line 278:
| style="text-align:center;" | 19-Mar-2016
| style="text-align:center;" | 19-Mar-2016
| style="text-align:center;" | 7.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | 7.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | Nightly
| style="text-align:center;" | nightly
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | 50%
| style="text-align:center;" | 50%
| style="text-align:center;" | [[QA/Telemetry/TelemetryTestCases#E10s Checkerboard Experiment aka DisplayPort Size Tuning| Here]]
| style="text-align:center;" | [[QA/Telemetry/TelemetryTestCases#E10s Checkerboard Experiment aka DisplayPort Size Tuning| Here]]
| style="background:#98AFC7; text-align:center;" | '''Deployed'''
| style="background:#9D9; text-align:center;" | '''Completed'''
|-
| Multi-process Firefox A/B test 3 (Disabled)
| style="text-align:center;" | 07-Mar-2016
| style="text-align:center;" | 24-Mar-2016
| style="text-align:center;" | 15.0 days
| style="text-align:center;" | beta
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="text-align:center;" | 50%
| style="text-align:center;" | N/A
| style="background:#9D9; text-align:center;" | '''Completed'''
|}
|}


Confirmed users
924

edits